Active
    Property Photos
    43763 Longleaf Ln
    1. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    2. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    3. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    4. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    5. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    6. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    7. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    8. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    9. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    10. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    11. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    12. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    13. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    14. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    15. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    16. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    17. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    18. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    19. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    20. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    21. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    22. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    23. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    24. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    25. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    26. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    27. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    28. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    29. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    30. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    31. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    32. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    33. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    34. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    35. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    36. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    37. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    38. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    39. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    40. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    41. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    42. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    43. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    44. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    45. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    46. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    47. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    48. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    49. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    50. Image 0 For 43763 Longleaf Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 43763 Longleaf Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to 43763 Longleaf Lane in Babcock Ranch, FL! This is the one everyone's been waiting for. Nestled in Lake Babcock, one of Babcock Ranch's most mature and coveted neighborhoods, this stunning 3 bedroom plus den home delivers the full Florida dream on a premium lake view lot with a private screened pool, three car garage, and over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living space. And for qualified veterans, it gets even better: this home is eligible for an assumable VA loan at an extraordinary 2.35% interest rate. In today's market, that is not just a perk, that is a game changer. Pull up to impeccable curb appeal: a paver driveway, lush tropical landscaping, and clean modern stucco that hints at everything waiting inside. Step through the front door into a bold board and batten entryway with dramatic gray paneling that flows into a bright, open concept layout designed for real life and effortless entertaining. The great room is anchored by oversized tile floors, recessed lighting, and sliding glass doors that frame your pool and lake view like a living painting. The kitchen will stop you in your tracks. Crisp white shaker cabinets, granite countertops on every surface, a bar seating island, wall oven and microwave, and a patterned geometric backsplash that adds just the right amount of personality. There's even a dedicated custom built walk in pantry for the chef who means business. The flexible den has been converted into a full fourth bedroom with a barn door and wall mounted closet, while the primary suite serves as a true escape with tray ceilings, pool and lake views, a frameless glass shower, and a custom walk in closet built out to the nines with shelving, shoe racks, and center drawers. Then there's the backyard. A covered lanai with ceiling fan and dining set leads to a gorgeous paver pool deck surrounding a sparkling rectangular pool, all enclosed in a screened cage with picture frame screen for unobstructed lake and palm tree views beyond the black aluminum fence. No rear neighbors. Just open sky and Florida vibes. Babcock Ranch is America's first solar powered town with trails, top rated schools, restaurants, and a town center, and Lake Babcock's established streets offer the settled, tree lined character that newer phases simply cannot match. This home checks every box and then adds a few more. And if you've served this country, it may just be the most financially powerful move you make all year.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019030 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 43763 Longleaf Ln
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3146
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2190
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fishing Pier
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3552
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422629323003
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

    2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3199 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.59 acres
    1. MLSID: C7512989
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Luke Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

    17424 Silverspur Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677769
    2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
    3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524783
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105781
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43329 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $579,000.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

    43329 Treadway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big Corner lot home in the sought after Babcock Ranch, a one of a kind Community. Live like you're on vacation all the time with shops, restaurants, parks, fishing, boat rides, Pools and so much more

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3299 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680196
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Gladys Abreu-Swann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17604 Canopy Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $595,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

    17604 Canopy Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this highly sought after Palmetto model featuring 3 bedrooms + DEN, and 3 full bathrooms, meticulously maintained and situated on an oversized .33 acre corner lot with a 3 CAR GARAGE. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006347
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The moment you step through the RAVENNA II front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view. This breathtaking backdrop instantly invites you to relax and unwind. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007672
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

    42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

    This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4778 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083686
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15635 Appalachian Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $649,000.00 ($170.25 / sqft )

    15635 Appalachian Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Welcome to the community of NORTHRIDGE at BABCOCK RANCH! This exceptional home was built by Pulte Builders in 2024 with extras galore. The Easly model is very spacious and the largest of th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005441
    2. Provided by Miami Premier Realty
    3. Contact Olga Carballo
    4. (786) 268-1961
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44456 Frontier Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $524,240.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

    44456 Frontier Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Available now! 60 day closing ready guarantee! Inquire about below market rates and incentives!Welcome to the new construction Crescent Lakes, offering a spacious 4 bed, 3 bath home with 2,791 sq. ft.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022974
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap