Active
    Property Photos
    43365 Waymark Pl
    1. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    2. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    3. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    4. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    5. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    6. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    7. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    8. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    9. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    10. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    11. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    12. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    13. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    14. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    15. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    16. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    17. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    18. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    19. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    20. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    21. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    22. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    23. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    24. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    25. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    26. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    27. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    28. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    29. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    30. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    31. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    32. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    33. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    34. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    35. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    36. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    37. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    38. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    39. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    40. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    41. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    42. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    43. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    44. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    45. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    46. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    47. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    48. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    49. Image 0 For 43365 Waymark Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

    Address: 43365 Waymark Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Imagine having virtually no electric bill with an extensive 35 panel solar system already in place, leaving you with only an approximate $25 monthly FPL connection fee, paired with a screened in electric heated saltwater pool and spa, peaceful lake views, and an oversized lot that offers extra space and added privacy, this home truly stands out from the rest. Welcome to the highly sought after Sylvestor model, a floor plan that is no longer being built in Babcock Ranch and continues to grow in demand, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a true triple split bedroom layout that provides the perfect balance of privacy and functionality, along with a bright open concept living, kitchen, and dining space that makes everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. The home offers tile throughout the main living areas with luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms, and a spacious primary suite designed for comfort and style with dual sinks and a large walk in shower. Located in the Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, residents enjoy one low HOA fee that includes internet, lawn care, and trash service, along with access to an unmatched lifestyle featuring miles of walking and biking trails, multiple playgrounds, a splash pad, dog park, fishing pier with a stocked lagoon, an observation tower with a slide, and a vibrant weekly lineup of food trucks and farmers markets. Dining and shopping are just minutes away with options like Five Guys, Panera, Oar and Iron, Publix, Ulta, Marshalls, HomeGoods, and Pet Supermarket, plus nearby healthcare for added convenience. Built with resiliency in mind, Babcock Ranch is known for its elevated positioning above the floodplain, underground utilities, and reliable power supported by its solar energy network, helping provide peace of mind during storm season and potentially lower insurance costs, and furniture and golf cart are negotiable, making this move in ready home even more appealing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018705 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 43365 Waymark Pl
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $479,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2629
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2027
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3492
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422632220048
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

    2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3199 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.59 acres
    1. MLSID: C7512989
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Luke Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524783
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105781
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50544 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $569,900.00 ($192.53 / sqft )

    50544 Bermont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 5 peaceful acres in the Golden Ranches in Punta Gorda, this 2017 Champion built modular home offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility. With nearly 3,000 sq ft of living area, this wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2960 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522651
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

    16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520317
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Melissa Musick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The moment you step through the RAVENNA II front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view. This breathtaking backdrop instantly invites you to relax and unwind. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007672
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14799 Bluewater Rd, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($184.65 / sqft )

    14799 Bluewater Rd New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to Tuckers Cove, the ultimate water park inspired community offering new homes in Babcock Ranch, America's first sola

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014874
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    15021 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017148
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap