Active
    Property Photos
    1926 43rd St 217
    1. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    2. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    3. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    4. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    5. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    6. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    7. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    8. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    9. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    10. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    11. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    12. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    13. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    14. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    15. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    16. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    17. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    18. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    19. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    20. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    21. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    22. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    23. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    24. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    25. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    26. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    27. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    28. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    29. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    30. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    31. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    32. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    33. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    34. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    35. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    36. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    37. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    38. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    39. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    40. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    41. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    42. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    43. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    44. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    45. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    46. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    47. Image 0 For 1926 43rd St 217
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

    Address: 1926 43rd St 217, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Welcome to Gullwing CondominiumsLOCATION LOCATION a relaxing, laid back waterfront lifestyle with direct Gulf access and just 5 minutes to the river, perfect for boaters. This updated (newer Washer and Dryer, new Hot water heater, Lanai Windows and Screens, Exterior Building painted in 2025, Roof 2024, Pool updated 2025, and Landscaping and Clubhouse redecorated) WOW.. and this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers bright, open living with a clean coastal feel. The kitchen features amazing storage with lots of cabinets, granite counte rtops, and smart storage, while the main living area flows right out to a long lanai overlooking the canal and the dockideal for enjoying the breeze or relaxing after a day on the water. The primary suite is spacious with a water view, walk in closet, and a spacious bath with a large walk in shower. Walk out from the main suite to the lanai and enjoy morning coffee or a glass of wine at sunset. The guest bedroom works great as a second bedroom or home office, with a guest bath around the corner. Theres also a separate laundry room with full size washer and dryer for your added convenience. Located in a vibrant well kept 55+ community, youll enjoy a friendly atmosphere with a clubhouse, pool and regular social gatherings. Just a walk away, JAYCEE PARK has been completely REDONE into a go to waterfront spot featuring a riverfront boardwalk, shaded walking paths, splash pad, playground, picnic areas, and space for LIVE MUSIC and eventswith a food truck area on the way. Easy living, great boating access, and everything you love about Florida right at your doorstep.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018319 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1926 43rd St 217
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $219,000
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intersecting Canal
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1004
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1004
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8700
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GULLWING CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-24-C1-01200.2170
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 217
    • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, River, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1006 46th St 2c, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,900.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    1006 46th St 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just reduced! Great 2/2 gulf access condo Downtown Cape Coral walking distanse to restaurants, farmers market and shopping. The building has been recently painted and new roof. Sellers have recently u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009604
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Debby Mantell
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1404 34th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $259,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

    1404 34th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investment or fix and flip opportunity. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood located off Del Prado with close proximity to many restaurants, shopping, and easy access to Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019592
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Davidson
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 502 32nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

    502 32nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home with all assessments paid!! This property boasts nearly 1200sf of living area, spacious kitchen and living room, generous sized bedrooms, large corner lot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003799
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3713 8th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $225,000.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3713 8th Ave More Like This

    Fix n flip opportunity on a triple lot off country club!!!! A blank slate to make it yours, fenced in yard, 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage!!! Setup your private showing today.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084811
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4807 Sunset Ct 405, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $250,000.00 ($209.73 / sqft )

    4807 Sunset Ct 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS condo in Sunset Towers with beautiful water views on Bimini Basin. Recently painted and featuring an upgraded kitchen with updated cabinetry and countertops. A new HVAC system was i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025954
    2. Provided by Carney Realty & Associates Inc
    3. Contact Gary Benoit
    4. (239) 574-1965
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1304 Miramar St 204, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,900.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

    1304 Miramar St 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious second floor unit with a FANTASTIC CANAL VIEW! Open floor plan, large updated gorgeous kitchen with granite counter tops and matching granite backsplash. Kitchen has "L" shaped counter height

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002892
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Patricia O'Neill-Scheidt
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4205 19th Ave 202, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $229,000.00 ($217.47 / sqft )

    4205 19th Ave 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautiful turnkey and well maintained 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable SE Cape Coral. The property is situated within walking distance to Jaycee Park, where stunning sunrise views over th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026001
    2. Provided by Cape Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Nick Comerford
    4. (239) 747-2017
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4280 20th Pl 703, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $260,000.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

    4280 20th Pl 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to stunning sunrises and unwind with breathtaking sunsets over the Caloosahatchee River. This light and bright 7th floor waterfront condo offers sweeping southwest views of the river and inter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011079
    2. Provided by Realmark Realty Group II LLC
    3. Contact Ted Stout
    4. (239) 313-8020
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 42nd Ter D-7, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,000.00 ($200.18 / sqft )

    402 42nd Ter D-7 More Like This

    Welcome to Country Club Estates A Friendly 55+ Community! Embrace the Florida lifestyle in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit, perfect as a year round residence or a winter retreat.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000522
    2. Provided by Southwest Florida Lifestyles
    3. Contact Kevin Waters
    4. 239-223-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1705 Beach Pkwy 206, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $255,000.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

    1705 Beach Pkwy 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pet Friendly 2nd floor 3 bedroom / 2 bath Gulf Access Condo in the prestigious Beach Pkwy area, just a short walk to the soon to be completed and renovated Jaycee Park, with splash pad, beach volleyba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001242
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact James Sommers
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap