Active
    Property Photos
    1205 46th Ln 201
    1. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    2. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    3. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    4. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    5. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    6. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    7. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    8. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    9. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    10. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    11. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    12. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    13. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    14. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    15. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    16. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    17. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    18. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    19. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    20. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    21. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    22. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    23. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    24. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    25. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    26. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    27. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    28. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    29. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    30. Image 0 For 1205 46th Ln 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $254,000

    Address: 1205 46th Ln 201, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Craving a low maintenance waterfront lifestyle with beautiful canal views and Gulf access for your boating adventures? Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat in the highly desirable 55+ Royal Palm Condo community, where effortless Florida living meets everyday convenience. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs end unit condo offers a light filled, coastal inspired interior with no carpet, neutral tones, and tasteful finishes throughout, creating a clean and inviting space that feels both modern and timeless. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the updated kitchenfeaturing crisp light Grey cabinetry, sleek countertops, and bar top seatinginto the spacious living and dining areas, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Unwind on your private screened lanai overlooking the canal, where peaceful water views and passing boats create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The end unit positioning provides added privacy and abundant natural light, while the thoughtfully designed layout offers comfortable living for both owners and guests. The primary suite is generously sized with an en suite bath, and the guest bedroom is equally welcoming for visitors or seasonal stays. Boating enthusiasts will love the canal front setting with community boat docks and slips, offering Gulf access with just one bridge to the river and approximately 10 minutes to open watermaking it easy to enjoy days out on the boat. The community also features a waterfront pool area, perfect for soaking in the Florida sunshine in a relaxed, social setting. Additional highlights include a new C5 Hurricane Windows (hurricane shutters on lanai), New AC, new roof, new carport, and negotiable furnishings, creating a truly move in ready opportunity. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property, this home offers exceptional flexibility in an unbeatable locationjust a short stroll to downtown Cape Corals restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Experience the charm, convenience, and lifestyle this waterfront gem has to offeryour slice of paradise awaits.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018010 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1205 46th Ln 201
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $254,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1160
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Concrete Dock, Wooden Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1160
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9600
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 07-45-24-C4-00400.2010
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1404 34th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $259,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

    1404 34th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investment or fix and flip opportunity. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood located off Del Prado with close proximity to many restaurants, shopping, and easy access to Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019592
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Davidson
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 502 32nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

    502 32nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home with all assessments paid!! This property boasts nearly 1200sf of living area, spacious kitchen and living room, generous sized bedrooms, large corner lot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003799
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4201 Coronado Pky, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $290,000.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

    4201 Coronado Pky Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated sellers!!! This 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage, pool home is priced under market value. You don't have to sweat the big stuff in this home; it's all been upgraded for you. New roof, electrical

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021395
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Heather Cleveland
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 918 35th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $299,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    918 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST REDUCED! Nestled in the highly sought after Country Club area of SE Cape Coral, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Surrounded by waterfront

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525879
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 43rd Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $284,900.00 ($162.15 / sqft )

    1310 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1310 SE 43rd Terrace in Cape Coral, a single story ranch style home full of potential and perfectly positioned for convenience and lifestyle. Set on nearly a quarter acre lot, this 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1757 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107554
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Simona Brestowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2705 17th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $289,900.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

    2705 17th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    OMG!!!!!!! Assessment Paid, location, location, location. SPECTACULAR POOL HOUSE 2/2 in which you will feel in love from the moment you put your first foot in the door to see the house. Nice floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224087072
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Katia Pazo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4807 Sunset Ct 405, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $250,000.00 ($209.73 / sqft )

    4807 Sunset Ct 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS condo in Sunset Towers with beautiful water views on Bimini Basin. Recently painted and featuring an upgraded kitchen with updated cabinetry and countertops. A new HVAC system was i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025954
    2. Provided by Carney Realty & Associates Inc
    3. Contact Gary Benoit
    4. (239) 574-1965
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 843 46th Ln 6, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $270,000.00 ($221.68 / sqft )

    843 46th Ln 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location truly is everything, and this beautifully renovated second floor end unit condo places you right in the heart of downtown Cape Coral. Enjoy the convenience of walking to popular restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022956
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Sandra Scepurek
    4. (239) 443-3160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 3rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $299,999.00 ($168.07 / sqft )

    3730 3rd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 1977 built home in desirable SE Cape Coral, offering the perfect blend of classic Florida character and relaxed poolside living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1785 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009150
    2. Provided by Vesteva Real Estate
    3. Contact Steffen Vetter
    4. (239) 470-5719
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1705 Beach Pkwy 206, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $255,000.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

    1705 Beach Pkwy 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pet Friendly 2nd floor 3 bedroom / 2 bath Gulf Access Condo in the prestigious Beach Pkwy area, just a short walk to the soon to be completed and renovated Jaycee Park, with splash pad, beach volleyba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001242
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact James Sommers
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap