Active
    Property Photos
    1333 40th Ter 2a
    1. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    2. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    3. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    4. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    5. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    6. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    7. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    8. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    9. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    10. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    11. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    12. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    13. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    14. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    15. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    16. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    17. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    18. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    19. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    20. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    21. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    22. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    23. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    24. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    25. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    26. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    27. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    28. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    29. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    30. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    31. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    32. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    33. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    34. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    35. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    36. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    37. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    38. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    39. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    40. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    41. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    42. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    43. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    44. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    45. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    46. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    47. Image 0 For 1333 40th Ter 2a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,500

    Address: 1333 40th Ter 2a, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    $5,000 credit at closing plus a future boat slip dedicated to the unit, with the assessment already paid in full, set this second floor end unit apart in a well maintained 55+ Gulf access community just minutes from downtown Cape Coral. This spacious condo is being sold partially furnished and includes a one car garage conveniently located just steps from the front entrance. Positioned on the second floor, it offers added peace of mind along with end unit privacy and abundant natural light throughout. The interior features an open living and dining area that flows seamlessly to a screened or enclosed lanai overlooking the canal. The kitchen is well laid out with ample cabinet storage, a pantry, a window over the sink, and a full set of appliances. The guest bedroom includes a space saving Murphy bed, a generous closet, and access to a private guest bathroom. The primary suite is positioned along the canal and offers direct lanai access, a walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom with a large walk in shower. A separate laundry room provides a full size washer and dryer along with additional storage. Significant updates have already been completed, including impact resistant windows, a new roof, 2020 HVAC system with updated ductwork, 2020 plumbing, a 2020 electrical panel, fresh interior paint, and new light fixtures throughout. The planned community dock and boat slips add future Gulf access value, with the assessment fully paid by the seller. Combined with the $5,000 closing credit, this property presents an excellent option for both seasonal and year round living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017674 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1333 40th Ter 2a
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $239,500
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1348
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Composite Dock, Concrete Dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1348
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SEABREEZE CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 07-45-24-C2-03402.00A0
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2A
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1404 34th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $259,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

    1404 34th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investment or fix and flip opportunity. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood located off Del Prado with close proximity to many restaurants, shopping, and easy access to Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019592
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Davidson
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 502 32nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

    502 32nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home with all assessments paid!! This property boasts nearly 1200sf of living area, spacious kitchen and living room, generous sized bedrooms, large corner lot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003799
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3713 8th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $225,000.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3713 8th Ave More Like This

    Fix n flip opportunity on a triple lot off country club!!!! A blank slate to make it yours, fenced in yard, 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage!!! Setup your private showing today.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084811
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 43rd Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $284,900.00 ($162.15 / sqft )

    1310 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1310 SE 43rd Terrace in Cape Coral, a single story ranch style home full of potential and perfectly positioned for convenience and lifestyle. Set on nearly a quarter acre lot, this 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1757 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107554
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Simona Brestowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1705 Beach Pkwy 206, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $255,000.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

    1705 Beach Pkwy 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pet Friendly 2nd floor 3 bedroom / 2 bath Gulf Access Condo in the prestigious Beach Pkwy area, just a short walk to the soon to be completed and renovated Jaycee Park, with splash pad, beach volleyba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001242
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact James Sommers
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 624 35th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    624 35th St More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car garage gem nestled in a fantastic neighborhood! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers plenty of privacy and room to stre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1781 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012756
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3612 12th Ave 1, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $235,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

    3612 12th Ave 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor, Gulf access, larger corner unit at 1486 square foot under air, 2 bed, 2 bath on the Extra wide/200 foot Rubicon canal. Guest bedroom has its own private Garden area from the sliding glass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004527
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Michael Hall
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3804 10th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $279,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    3804 10th Pl More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom home with over 1700 sq ft of living space nestled in the highly desirable SE Cape Coral area! Situated in a non flood zone, this property offers peace of mind along

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011759
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Linda Marie Anderson
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3510 2nd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $270,000.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

    3510 2nd Ave Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Make this beautifully updated home yours! Nestled on a spacious corner lot with lush, mature landscaping, this home blends style, durability, and endless possibilities. Enjoy peace of mind with a bran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1928 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004222
    2. Provided by Genuine Realty
    3. Contact Genesis Burroughs
    4. (239) 849-7629
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3918 Palm Tree Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $280,000.00 ($126.01 / sqft )

    3918 Palm Tree Blvd Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS IN SE CAPE CORAL! This ranch style home at 3918 Palm Tree Blvd offers a rare blend of size, location, and potential in highly sought after Southeast Cape Coral (33904). Situated on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2222 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016044
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Tony Catrucco
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap