Active
    Property Photos
    400 Lenell Rd 207
    1. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    2. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    3. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    4. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    5. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    6. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    7. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    8. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    9. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    10. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    11. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    12. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    13. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    14. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    15. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    16. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    17. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    18. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    19. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    20. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    21. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    22. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    23. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    24. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

    Address: 400 Lenell Rd 207, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Paradise awaits! Priced below recent appraisal of $468,000! This fully updated waterfront condo offers exceptional value along with true turnkey convenience. A brand new HVAC system and water heater (April 2026), along with extensive renovations, newer appliances, and stylish furnishingsincluding a luxury foam queen pullout sofamake this property move in or rental ready. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises from your private lanai and enjoy watching dolphins and manatees glide by. Spend your days relaxing poolside at the bay front pool and jacuzzi, or unwind fishing along the seawallthis is waterfront living at its finest! Welcome to Windward Point, one of the islands most desirable communities. Located just a block from the beach and a short drive to Times Square, youll enjoy easy access to waterfront dining, live music, and local shops. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 full bath condo offers comfortable space for both owners and guests. The unit was unaffected by Hurricane Ian, and the community has completed post storm improvements including a new roof, pool house, and electrical updates. All special assessments have been paid. HOA fees are due quarterly. Your slice of island life is readycome experience it for yourself!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017408 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 400 Lenell Rd 207
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $379,000
    • Price sqft: $518
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 732
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 732
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Special Purchase
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Fish Cleaning Station, Internet Access, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8196
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WINDWARD POINT CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W2-04600.2070
    • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 207
    • View: Bay, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6893 Estero Blvd 446, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $385,000.00 ($462.74 / sqft )

    6893 Estero Blvd 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy expansive views of the pool and preserve stretching toward Estero Bay from this 4th floor corner end unit condo, with the beach just across the streetperfect for days in the sand and evening Gul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007389
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Cortez Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $375,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

    65 Cortez Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Remodeled Home in Desirable 55+ Waterfront Community! Step into this stunning, fully updated home in the sought after Port Carlos Cove community. The kitchen boasts brand new cabinets, gra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225006105
    2. Provided by SWFL Real Estate Experts
    3. Contact John Donahue
    4. (239) 292-9460
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7400 Estero Blvd 210, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $350,000.00 ($376.34 / sqft )

    7400 Estero Blvd 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct beach access, breathtaking corner vistas and vibrant sunsets! Beach side unit with Gulf and pool view from your balcony. This two bedroom two bath unit is priced to sell and comes with one as

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019734
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Charlie Meador
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Jefferson St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $440,000.00 ($502.28 / sqft )

    190 Jefferson St Virtual Tour More Like This

    WEEKLY RENTALS PERMITTED! This is a really good opportunity (and BEST price)...just one block from our World Famous white sand beach. This home is located north of mid island, on a happy little street

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010424
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jessie Titus
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4521 Bay Beach Ln 326, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $435,000.00 ($358.32 / sqft )

    4521 Bay Beach Ln 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Townhome with ****BOAT DOCK INCLUDED**** Fort Myers Beach Welcome to this beautiful waterfront townhome located in the heart of Fort Myers Beach, offering an unparalleled lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003571
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rosanna Reilly
    4. (239) 206-2777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18046 San Carlos Blvd 139, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $349,900.00 ($317.80 / sqft )

    18046 San Carlos Blvd 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE REDUCTION IN MAINTENANCE FEES! WELCOME TO YOUR WATERFRONT COASTAL GETAWAY in Fort Myers Beach an exquisitely renovated (throughout, upstairs as well, not just the ground floor like most of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054840
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4421 Bay Beach Ln 611, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $435,900.00 ($364.16 / sqft )

    4421 Bay Beach Ln 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience island style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat located on the first living level within the sought after Bay Beach Commons on Fort Myers Beach. Boasting nearly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004318
    2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Petruska
    4. (239) 541-3040
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Galleon Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $349,900.00 ($380.33 / sqft )

    12 Galleon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 12 Galleon Way, located within a well maintained 55+ waterfront community offering outstanding amenities and exceptional coastal convenience. This elevated, newly constructed home provides

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020591
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Robin Sook
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11341 Bayside Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $369,000.00 ($247.32 / sqft )

    11341 Bayside Blvd More Like This

    This off water property is a good buy for anyone looking to get into Bayside Estates and is not overly interested in being on the water. I mean, why buy a canal property if you're not a boater? That

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053291
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Stanley
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4371 Bay Beach Ln 411, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $450,000.00 ($308.22 / sqft )

    4371 Bay Beach Ln 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming END UNIT in Casa Marina offers breathtaking Bay and partial Gulf views, nestled on the peaceful South End of Estero Island! This unit is a part of Estero Bay Improvement Association (EBIA) of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072107
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap