Active
    Property Photos
    114 3rd St
    1. Image 0 For 114 3rd St
    2. Image 0 For 114 3rd St
    3. Image 0 For 114 3rd St
    4. Image 0 For 114 3rd St
    5. Image 0 For 114 3rd St
    6. Image 0 For 114 3rd St
    7. Image 0 For 114 3rd St
    8. Image 0 For 114 3rd St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 114 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bath open floor plan with split bedrooms. Prime location in SE Cape Coral, only block away from parks and Sunsplash Water Park. Desirable and family oriented neighborhood!!! HOME ON CITY WATER & SEWER !!!! Be the first to grab this great property! Offering 1800 square feet of living space.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016463 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 114 3rd St
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2157
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1747
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 13-44-23-C4-01085.0880
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 414 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    414 7th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom. 2 bath, 2 car garage home available in SE Cape Coral. Granite in the kitchen and stainless steel appliances.Convenient location. Ready to move in.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007625
    2. Provided by Vista Group Realty
    3. Contact Andrew Labash
    4. (239) 849-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 24th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    213 24th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Duplex, well located in Cape Coral. It features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious living room. Fenced patio offering privacy.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015680
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ailyn Betancourt
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,925.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1723 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home in centrally located area of Cape Coral Close to Del Prado with easy access to Fort Myers. Close to shops, schools and restaurants. Kitchen features granite counters, stainless sink and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000464
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Bruno Franco
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 21st Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,200.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

    1106 21st Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful pool home with a fenced in backyard and southern exposure!....Newer stainless appliances and open floorplan....Screened in lanai....Newer hurricane shutters, roof, water heater and A/C....Ea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3159 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018781
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Arthur Janowski
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516-518 5th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    516-518 5th Pl More Like This

    Updated duplex for rent at 516/518 SE 5th Pl, Cape Coral. Newly painted interior with a functional layout. Move in special with 1 year lease. Vouchers accepted. Small dog permitted with $25/month pet

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003797
    2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
    3. Contact Beth Downs
    4. 305-809-8085
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 904 18th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,100.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    904 18th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    SHORT TERM RENTAL/PET FRIENDLY Comfortable and quaint 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with almost 1800 square foot of living space, plus a thirty five by twelve foot screened under truss lanai to enjoy the Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014610
    2. Provided by Real Deal Realty And Property
    3. Contact Michelle Deal
    4. (239) 829-0555
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 525 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    525 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Electric, water, internet ($300 Cap) included in the rent for this charming and quaint, fully furnished two bedroom with a full bath and will be readily available for tenancy on May 1, 2026, for short

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015518
    2. Provided by Realmark Realty Group II LLC
    3. Contact Kellie Birmingham
    4. (239) 313-8020
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1714 2nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    1714 2nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available July 1st! This move in ready home features a bright open floor plan, modern finishes, and a fully fenced backyard with double gate accessperfect for privacy, pets, or boat storage. Inside, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016588
    2. Provided by LRC Realty Advisors, Inc
    3. Contact Shari Smith
    4. (239) 471-8575
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 23rd Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,350.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    1206 23rd Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream rental! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for gatherings with friends and family. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept living space featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001604
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Gloria Orozco
    4. (239) 689-5626
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,899.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    208 17th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cape Coral Cutie at 208 SE 17th St | 3BR/2BA | Fenced Backyard + Lanai + Washer/Dryer = Florida Living Done Right Warning: You may accidentally fall in love with this house and refuse to leave. W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010325
    2. Provided by The Simonelli Real Estate Grp
    3. Contact Ashley Simonelli
    4. (239) 223-2116
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap