Active
    Property Photos
    516-518 5th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 516-518 5th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 516-518 5th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Updated duplex for rent at 516/518 SE 5th Pl, Cape Coral. Newly painted interior with a functional layout. Move in special with 1 year lease. Vouchers accepted. Small dog permitted with $25/month pet fee. Convenient location near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Easy to show. (ESPAOL) Dplex actualizado en alquiler en 516/518 SE 5th Pl, Cape Coral, FL. Interior recin pintado con diseo funcional. Especial de mudanza con contrato de 1 ao. Se aceptan vales. Se permite perro pequeo con $25 por mes. Ubicacin conveniente cerca de tiendas, restaurantes y vas principales. Fcil de mostrar.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003797 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 516-518 5th Pl
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 3164
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2380
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: OSPREY OF CAPE CORAL CONDO
    • Style: Duplex
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 414 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    414 7th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom. 2 bath, 2 car garage home available in SE Cape Coral. Granite in the kitchen and stainless steel appliances.Convenient location. Ready to move in.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007625
    2. Provided by Vista Group Realty
    3. Contact Andrew Labash
    4. (239) 849-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 24th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    213 24th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Duplex, well located in Cape Coral. It features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious living room. Fenced patio offering privacy.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015680
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ailyn Betancourt
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,750.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421 More Like This

    3 Beds 2 Bath duplex home sits on a canal, perfect for those seeking a nice spacious living space. Located in a great neighborhood, close to amenities and attractions that Cape Coral has to offer.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016879
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Leonora Friedson
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,925.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1723 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home in centrally located area of Cape Coral Close to Del Prado with easy access to Fort Myers. Close to shops, schools and restaurants. Kitchen features granite counters, stainless sink and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000464
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Bruno Franco
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    114 3rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bath open floor plan with split bedrooms. Prime location in SE Cape Coral, only block away from parks and Sunsplash Water Park. Desirable and family oriented neighborho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016463
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 6th Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    615 6th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location close to major roads, shopping restaurants and much more. Across from the part for those afternoon walks. Well kept 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage, title though the whole property gran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019429
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 5th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    503 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quiet area of Cape Coral, oversized backyard. Tile thought the whole house, granite countertops. Call for your private showing.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016442
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 507 5th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    507 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage duplex located in a quiet area of Cape Coral. Large backyard, tile through, granite counter tops, and much more that this offer has to offer. Call today for a private s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020798
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1406 23rd Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    1406 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming single family rental in a desirable neighborhood! This cozy abode features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient 1 car garage. The new roof installed in 2023 provides peac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1758 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525401
    2. Provided by LIGHTNING REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Shane Denslow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 427 16th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,695.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    427 16th St Reduced More Like This

    Freshly painted interior, nice spacious home, located off Santa Barbara Blvd close to restaurants shopping and more. 2/2 with Den or can be used as 3 bedroom. Enjoy relaxing on the screened lanai whil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008932
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap