Active
    Property Photos
    1206 23rd Pl
    1. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    2. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    3. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    4. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    5. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    6. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    7. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    8. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    9. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    10. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    11. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    12. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    13. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    14. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    15. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    16. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    17. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    18. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    19. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    20. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    21. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    22. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    23. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    24. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    25. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    26. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    27. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    28. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    29. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    30. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    31. Image 0 For 1206 23rd Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

    Address: 1206 23rd Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Welcome to your dream rental! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for gatherings with friends and family. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept living space featuring modern finishes and ample natural light. The spacious kitchen boasts updated appliances and a stylish layout, making meal prep a delight. Enjoy sunny days lounging by the pool, hosting barbecues on the covered lanai or making smores by the warm cozy fire pit, ideal for year round outdoor living. The expansive backyard is a perfect for gardening, playing or simply relaxing under the Florida sun. The backyard can be accessed on both sides of the property, providing easy access for boats or large vehicles. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001604 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1206 23rd Pl
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $2,350
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1623
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1226
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiberglass
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 20-44-24-C2-01406.0240
    • Style: Two Story, Traditional, Single Family
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1441 11th St 0, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,450.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    1441 11th St 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently renovated single available for long term lease. First, last and security. Immediate occupancy.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014029
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Kyle Rath
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 21st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,700.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    613 21st St Virtual Tour More Like This

    View of 200'+ freshwater eure canal*** heated pool 3 bedroom 2 bath (pool bath} *** newer appliances range & microwave convection *** close to resterants and shopping *** vetrerans pkwy. Less than a 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005676
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2206 4th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    2206 4th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled pool and Southern exposure screened lanai ! Perfect to enjoy outdoor living. This modern, fully furnished home is available on June 1 2026 and its pet friendly. Very convenient locati

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1807 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018543
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Janczak
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,600.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

    161 17th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront pool home available for a 6 8 month lease. Fully furnished soaring ceilings and loads of windows. Luxury primary suite and huge kitchen with granite counters and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4473 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017008
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 21st Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,200.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

    1106 21st Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful pool home with a fenced in backyard and southern exposure!....Newer stainless appliances and open floorplan....Screened in lanai....Newer hurricane shutters, roof, water heater and A/C....Ea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3159 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018781
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Arthur Janowski
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 417 21st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    417 21st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 1st, Look No Further! This Beautiful 3 Bed/2 Bath Home has an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large living room layout with split bedrooms, Above Ground Hot tub that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009794
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Alex Alfonso
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2304 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    2304 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Inviting and cozy 4 Bedroom, 3 bathroom home, originally built as a 3/2 with den, offering ample space and versatile. The home features impact windows and a well equipped kitchen with stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013492
    2. Provided by Novaverse Real Estate
    3. Contact Yeisy Fuentes
    4. (561) 596-9651
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    2330 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect long term rental in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story pool home offering nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space. This property has been thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2428 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021641
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Stephanie Williams
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 1st Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    410 1st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for rent at 410 SE 1st Ter in Cape Coralthis spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home offers 2,330 square feet of living space with modern finishes and a functional open la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010072
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Rick Pitts
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1714 2nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    1714 2nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available July 1st! This move in ready home features a bright open floor plan, modern finishes, and a fully fenced backyard with double gate accessperfect for privacy, pets, or boat storage. Inside, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016588
    2. Provided by LRC Realty Advisors, Inc
    3. Contact Shari Smith
    4. (239) 471-8575
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap