Active
    Property Photos
    525 Van Loon Ter
    1. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    2. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    3. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    4. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    5. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    6. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    7. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    8. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    9. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    10. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    11. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    12. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    13. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    14. Image 0 For 525 Van Loon Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 525 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Electric, water, internet ($300 Cap) included in the rent for this charming and quaint, fully furnished two bedroom with a full bath and will be readily available for tenancy on May 1, 2026, for short or long term. The home is nicely furnished with a neutral vibe and includes everything you need for day to day living, including a washer and dryer located within the unit. The primary bedroom has a queen size bed and the guest room includes a daybed and desk with printer making remote working a breeze. Each bedroom also includes a closet organizer. The kitchen has newer appliances and is steps away from the designated dining area. There's tile throughout with complementing area rugs in each room. This duplex is located within an established neighborhood with a mix of single family homes and duplexes within close proximity to main roads of travel and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015518 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 525 Van Loon Ter
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 950
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 885
    School Information
    • High School: MARINER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CALOOSA MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CALOOSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Paved
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 13-44-23-C2-01108.0110
    • Style: Duplex
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 414 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    414 7th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom. 2 bath, 2 car garage home available in SE Cape Coral. Granite in the kitchen and stainless steel appliances.Convenient location. Ready to move in.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007625
    2. Provided by Vista Group Realty
    3. Contact Andrew Labash
    4. (239) 849-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 24th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    213 24th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Duplex, well located in Cape Coral. It features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious living room. Fenced patio offering privacy.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015680
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ailyn Betancourt
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,750.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421 More Like This

    3 Beds 2 Bath duplex home sits on a canal, perfect for those seeking a nice spacious living space. Located in a great neighborhood, close to amenities and attractions that Cape Coral has to offer.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016879
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Leonora Friedson
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,925.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1723 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home in centrally located area of Cape Coral Close to Del Prado with easy access to Fort Myers. Close to shops, schools and restaurants. Kitchen features granite counters, stainless sink and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000464
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Bruno Franco
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    114 3rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bath open floor plan with split bedrooms. Prime location in SE Cape Coral, only block away from parks and Sunsplash Water Park. Desirable and family oriented neighborho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016463
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 6th Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    615 6th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location close to major roads, shopping restaurants and much more. Across from the part for those afternoon walks. Well kept 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage, title though the whole property gran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019429
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 5th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    503 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quiet area of Cape Coral, oversized backyard. Tile thought the whole house, granite countertops. Call for your private showing.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016442
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 507 5th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    507 5th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage duplex located in a quiet area of Cape Coral. Large backyard, tile through, granite counter tops, and much more that this offer has to offer. Call today for a private s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020798
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Malica Kovalchuk
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1406 23rd Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    1406 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming single family rental in a desirable neighborhood! This cozy abode features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient 1 car garage. The new roof installed in 2023 provides peac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1758 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525401
    2. Provided by LIGHTNING REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Shane Denslow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516-518 5th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    516-518 5th Pl More Like This

    Updated duplex for rent at 516/518 SE 5th Pl, Cape Coral. Newly painted interior with a functional layout. Move in special with 1 year lease. Vouchers accepted. Small dog permitted with $25/month pet

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003797
    2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
    3. Contact Beth Downs
    4. 305-809-8085
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap