Active
    Property Photos
    1714 2nd St
    1. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    2. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    3. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    4. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    5. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    6. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    7. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    8. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    9. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    10. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    11. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    12. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    13. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    14. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    15. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    16. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    17. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    18. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    19. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    20. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    21. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    22. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    23. Image 0 For 1714 2nd St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 1714 2nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Available July 1st! This move in ready home features a bright open floor plan, modern finishes, and a fully fenced backyard with double gate accessperfect for privacy, pets, or boat storage. Inside, the spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, creating an ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and ample cabinet space. Large windows bring in plenty of natural light, highlighting the luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and updated fixtures throughout. The home offers three comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite with private bathroom and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office, along with an updated second bathroom. Step outside to your private, fenced backyard oasis, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. The double 12 ft gate provides excellent side access for boat or trailer parkinga rare and valuable feature. Located in desirable SE Cape Coral, just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and waterfront attractions like Yacht Club Community Park.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016588 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1714 2nd St
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2128
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1687
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 17-44-24-C1-01327.0280
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1441 11th St 0, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,450.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    1441 11th St 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently renovated single available for long term lease. First, last and security. Immediate occupancy.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014029
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Kyle Rath
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 613 21st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,700.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    613 21st St Virtual Tour More Like This

    View of 200'+ freshwater eure canal*** heated pool 3 bedroom 2 bath (pool bath} *** newer appliances range & microwave convection *** close to resterants and shopping *** vetrerans pkwy. Less than a 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005676
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2206 4th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    2206 4th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled pool and Southern exposure screened lanai ! Perfect to enjoy outdoor living. This modern, fully furnished home is available on June 1 2026 and its pet friendly. Very convenient locati

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1807 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018543
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Janczak
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,600.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

    161 17th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront pool home available for a 6 8 month lease. Fully furnished soaring ceilings and loads of windows. Luxury primary suite and huge kitchen with granite counters and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4473 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017008
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 21st Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,200.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

    1106 21st Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful pool home with a fenced in backyard and southern exposure!....Newer stainless appliances and open floorplan....Screened in lanai....Newer hurricane shutters, roof, water heater and A/C....Ea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3159 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018781
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Arthur Janowski
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 417 21st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    417 21st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 1st, Look No Further! This Beautiful 3 Bed/2 Bath Home has an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large living room layout with split bedrooms, Above Ground Hot tub that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009794
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Alex Alfonso
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2304 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    2304 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Inviting and cozy 4 Bedroom, 3 bathroom home, originally built as a 3/2 with den, offering ample space and versatile. The home features impact windows and a well equipped kitchen with stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013492
    2. Provided by Novaverse Real Estate
    3. Contact Yeisy Fuentes
    4. (561) 596-9651
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    2330 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect long term rental in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story pool home offering nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space. This property has been thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2428 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021641
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Stephanie Williams
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 1st Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    410 1st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for rent at 410 SE 1st Ter in Cape Coralthis spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home offers 2,330 square feet of living space with modern finishes and a functional open la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010072
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Rick Pitts
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 23rd Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,350.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    1206 23rd Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream rental! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for gatherings with friends and family. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept living space featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001604
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Gloria Orozco
    4. (239) 689-5626
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap