Active
    Property Photos
    904 18th St
    1. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    2. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    3. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    4. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    5. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    6. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    7. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    8. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    9. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    10. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    11. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    12. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    13. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    14. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    15. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    16. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    17. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    18. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    19. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    20. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    21. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    22. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    23. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    24. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    25. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    26. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    27. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    28. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    29. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    30. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    31. Image 0 For 904 18th St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 904 18th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    SHORT TERM RENTAL/PET FRIENDLY Comfortable and quaint 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with almost 1800 square foot of living space, plus a thirty five by twelve foot screened under truss lanai to enjoy the Florida outdoors! Featuring a Living and Dining area plus a spacious Family room with vaulted ceiling. The Kitchen, the hub of this home gives access to the whole house and overlooks the Family room. The large Master bedroom with adjoining Master bath and walk closet, also enters unto the screened Lanai. The huge Lanai with pocket sliding glass doors from all rooms, provides plenty of space for dining, relaxing or entertaining. The Kitchen has a pass through window to the Lanai, a large counter bar and overlooks the large family room. Located on a residential corner lot, close to both fine and casual dining and shopping, along with quick and easy access to malls, theaters, recreational activities, golf courses, local Flea Markets and Farmer's Markets and area beaches!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025014610 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 904 18th St
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2894
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1776
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • School Elementary: SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 30-44-24-C1-00726.0010
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 414 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    414 7th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom. 2 bath, 2 car garage home available in SE Cape Coral. Granite in the kitchen and stainless steel appliances.Convenient location. Ready to move in.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007625
    2. Provided by Vista Group Realty
    3. Contact Andrew Labash
    4. (239) 849-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1441 11th St 0, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,450.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    1441 11th St 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently renovated single available for long term lease. First, last and security. Immediate occupancy.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014029
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Kyle Rath
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,925.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1723 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home in centrally located area of Cape Coral Close to Del Prado with easy access to Fort Myers. Close to shops, schools and restaurants. Kitchen features granite counters, stainless sink and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000464
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Bruno Franco
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    114 3rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bath open floor plan with split bedrooms. Prime location in SE Cape Coral, only block away from parks and Sunsplash Water Park. Desirable and family oriented neighborho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016463
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 21st Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,200.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

    1106 21st Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful pool home with a fenced in backyard and southern exposure!....Newer stainless appliances and open floorplan....Screened in lanai....Newer hurricane shutters, roof, water heater and A/C....Ea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3159 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018781
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Arthur Janowski
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 417 21st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    417 21st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 1st, Look No Further! This Beautiful 3 Bed/2 Bath Home has an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large living room layout with split bedrooms, Above Ground Hot tub that

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009794
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Alex Alfonso
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    2330 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect long term rental in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story pool home offering nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space. This property has been thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2428 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021641
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Stephanie Williams
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1714 2nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    1714 2nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available July 1st! This move in ready home features a bright open floor plan, modern finishes, and a fully fenced backyard with double gate accessperfect for privacy, pets, or boat storage. Inside, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016588
    2. Provided by LRC Realty Advisors, Inc
    3. Contact Shari Smith
    4. (239) 471-8575
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 23rd Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,350.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    1206 23rd Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream rental! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for gatherings with friends and family. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept living space featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001604
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Gloria Orozco
    4. (239) 689-5626
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,899.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    208 17th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cape Coral Cutie at 208 SE 17th St | 3BR/2BA | Fenced Backyard + Lanai + Washer/Dryer = Florida Living Done Right Warning: You may accidentally fall in love with this house and refuse to leave. W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010325
    2. Provided by The Simonelli Real Estate Grp
    3. Contact Ashley Simonelli
    4. (239) 223-2116
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap