Active
    Property Photos
    208 17th St
    1. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    2. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    3. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    4. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    5. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    6. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    7. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    8. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    9. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    10. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    11. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    12. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    13. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    14. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    15. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    16. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    17. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    18. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    19. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    20. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    21. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    22. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    23. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    24. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    25. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    26. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    27. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    28. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    29. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    30. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    31. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    32. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    33. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    34. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    35. Image 0 For 208 17th St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,899

    Address: 208 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Cape Coral Cutie at 208 SE 17th St | 3BR/2BA | Fenced Backyard + Lanai + Washer/Dryer = Florida Living Done Right Warning: You may accidentally fall in love with this house and refuse to leave. With 1,519 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home gives you room to spread out, settle in, and finally stop bumping into each other. Whether you need space for family, a home office, a hobby room, or that treadmill you swore youd use, this layout has you covered. Inside, youll find a bright and functional floor plan that actually makes sense. The main living area is open and inviting, perfect for movie nights, game days, or pretending youre hosting a cooking show in your own kitchen. The flow between spaces makes everyday living easy and entertaining effortless. The primary bedroom is your private retreat, complete with its own bathroom (because sharing is overrated). Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, kids, or that Im working, please dont talk to me office setup. And yes! washer and dryer included. Laundry day just got a major upgrade. Now lets talk about the backyard. Fully fenced? Check. Screened lanai? Also check. That means morning coffee outside without becoming a mosquito buffet and enough yard space to enjoy some privacy, let the dog zoom around, or finally host that backyard barbecue youve been threatening to throw. Location perks? Youre in the heart of Cape Coral with easy access to: Shopping and dining along Pine Island Road Grocery stores, Target runs, and all your everyday essentials Local parks and boat ramps Quick access to Fort Myers for commuting or weekend adventures Schools and neighborhood conveniences just minutes away You get the comfort of a private home with the convenience of being close to everything, the best of both worlds. If youre looking for a place that feels like a real home (the kind you plan to stay in, decorate, and make your own), 208 SE 17th Street is ready for you. Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Pet Policy: We warmly welcome your furry companions, with the exception of aggressive or dangerous dog breeds.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010325 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 208 17th St
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $1,899
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2028
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1519
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 25-44-23-C1-00999.0330
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 414 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,950.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    414 7th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom. 2 bath, 2 car garage home available in SE Cape Coral. Granite in the kitchen and stainless steel appliances.Convenient location. Ready to move in.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007625
    2. Provided by Vista Group Realty
    3. Contact Andrew Labash
    4. (239) 849-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 24th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    213 24th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Duplex, well located in Cape Coral. It features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious living room. Fenced patio offering privacy.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1482 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015680
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ailyn Betancourt
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,750.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    421 Cultural Park Blvd S 421 More Like This

    3 Beds 2 Bath duplex home sits on a canal, perfect for those seeking a nice spacious living space. Located in a great neighborhood, close to amenities and attractions that Cape Coral has to offer.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016879
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Leonora Friedson
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,925.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    1723 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home in centrally located area of Cape Coral Close to Del Prado with easy access to Fort Myers. Close to shops, schools and restaurants. Kitchen features granite counters, stainless sink and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000464
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Bruno Franco
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    114 3rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bath open floor plan with split bedrooms. Prime location in SE Cape Coral, only block away from parks and Sunsplash Water Park. Desirable and family oriented neighborho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016463
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 21st Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,200.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

    1106 21st Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful pool home with a fenced in backyard and southern exposure!....Newer stainless appliances and open floorplan....Screened in lanai....Newer hurricane shutters, roof, water heater and A/C....Ea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3159 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018781
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Arthur Janowski
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516-518 5th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

    516-518 5th Pl More Like This

    Updated duplex for rent at 516/518 SE 5th Pl, Cape Coral. Newly painted interior with a functional layout. Move in special with 1 year lease. Vouchers accepted. Small dog permitted with $25/month pet

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003797
    2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
    3. Contact Beth Downs
    4. 305-809-8085
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 904 18th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,100.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    904 18th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    SHORT TERM RENTAL/PET FRIENDLY Comfortable and quaint 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with almost 1800 square foot of living space, plus a thirty five by twelve foot screened under truss lanai to enjoy the Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014610
    2. Provided by Real Deal Realty And Property
    3. Contact Michelle Deal
    4. (239) 829-0555
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 525 Van Loon Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    525 Van Loon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Electric, water, internet ($300 Cap) included in the rent for this charming and quaint, fully furnished two bedroom with a full bath and will be readily available for tenancy on May 1, 2026, for short

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015518
    2. Provided by Realmark Realty Group II LLC
    3. Contact Kellie Birmingham
    4. (239) 313-8020
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1420 19th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,150.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    1420 19th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN SPECIAL MOVE IN MAy DEPOSIT DUE IN TWO PAYMENTS NO LAST MONTH RENT Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable SE Cape Coral neighborhood. Recently updat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1802 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019501
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap