Active
    Property Photos
    16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    1. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    2. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    3. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    4. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    5. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    6. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    7. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    8. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    9. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    10. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    11. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    12. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    13. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    14. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    15. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    16. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    17. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    18. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    19. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    20. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    21. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    22. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    23. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    24. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    25. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    26. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    27. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    28. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    29. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    30. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    31. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    32. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    33. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    34. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    35. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    36. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    37. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    38. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    39. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    40. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    41. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    42. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    43. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    44. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    45. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    46. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    47. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    48. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    49. Image 0 For 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $580,000

    Address: 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Absolutely stunning coach home on a peninsula lot with expansive panoramic views over Lake Babcock. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac , this ground level, walk out residence offers rare privacy with no direct neighbors. Recently built and offered furnished, the home shows like new and features a bright, open concept layout with abundant natural light. The views take center stage, through the large panel sliding glass doors framing the water from the main living areas. The floor plan includes three bedrooms and two baths, with a split layout that works equally well for owners and guests. The kitchen is modern with quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, natural gas range, all flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Step out to the screened lanai and take in the wide lake views.. Additional features include impact windows and doors, a two car garage, and meticulous, like new condition throughout. Located close to Founders Square with easy access to community amenities, dining, and walking trailsthis is a standout opportunity in one of the best spots on Lake Babcock.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015618 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16594 Ridgeview Cir 4311
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $580,000
    • Price sqft: $303
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1916
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1710
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Sidewalk, Underground Utility, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Shuffleboard Court, Pool, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8620
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422630826021
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 4311
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 44919 Kelsa Anne Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $622,875.00 ($235.49 / sqft )

    44919 Kelsa Anne Loop New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Spacious single story home offering 1977 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This open concept floor plan includes four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car gara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2645 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437908
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

    17424 Silverspur Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677769
    2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
    3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

    16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515635
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Liebman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524783
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28427 Sabal Palm Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $589,000.00 ($270.81 / sqft )

    28427 Sabal Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    TWO updated homes on TWO expansive lots set the stage for a rare waterfront offering, framed by a 160 ft seawall on a a quiet cul de sac street. Mornings begin with first light dancing across the wate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2175 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518483
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Bobbi Bevis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50544 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $569,900.00 ($192.53 / sqft )

    50544 Bermont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 5 peaceful acres in the Golden Ranches in Punta Gorda, this 2017 Champion built modular home offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility. With nearly 3,000 sq ft of living area, this wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2960 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522651
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43329 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $579,000.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

    43329 Treadway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big Corner lot home in the sought after Babcock Ranch, a one of a kind Community. Live like you're on vacation all the time with shops, restaurants, parks, fishing, boat rides, Pools and so much more

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3299 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680196
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Gladys Abreu-Swann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42211 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $526,000.00 ($184.69 / sqft )

    42211 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing Location, location, location! This quarter acre luxury waterfront lot is one of the most desirable in all of Babcock Ranch. Imagine fishin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021260
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Isabel Arias Squires
    4. (407) 415-5901
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17604 Canopy Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $595,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

    17604 Canopy Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this highly sought after Palmetto model featuring 3 bedrooms + DEN, and 3 full bathrooms, meticulously maintained and situated on an oversized .33 acre corner lot with a 3 CAR GARAGE. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006347
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15934 Sugar Hill Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $525,000.00 ($179.18 / sqft )

    15934 Sugar Hill Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this practically new, highly sought after Calusa model in the prestigious Babcock National Championship Golf Course community! Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014550
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Kelly Hawley
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap