Active
    Property Photos
    4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    1. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    2. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    3. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    4. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    5. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    6. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    7. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    8. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    9. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    10. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    11. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    12. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    13. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    14. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    15. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    16. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    17. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    18. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    19. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    20. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    21. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    22. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    23. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    24. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    25. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    26. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    27. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    28. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    29. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    30. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    31. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    32. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    33. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    34. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    35. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    36. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    37. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    38. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    39. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    40. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    41. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    42. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    43. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    44. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    45. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    46. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    47. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    48. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    49. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    50. Image 0 For 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $409,000

    Address: 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    TURNKEY FURNISHED Hibiscus Pointe 2BR/2BA unit with spacious eastern exposure lanai. There's nothing for new owners to do but unpack! All new modern furnishings, light fixtures and remote controlled ceiling fans w/lights. Luxury vinyl plank tile flooring throughout. Custom zebra shades. Fluted wood accent walls throughout. Kitchen: Frigidaire Gallery and Whirlpool appliances; open shelving; full height tiled backsplash with Morrocan style tile accents; stainless steel sink w/high arc touchless faucet; Acacia wood butcher block countertops with dining extension; lighted tray ceiling. Main living area features a custom built in cabinet with beverage cooler and wall mounted electric fireplace. Owner's suite has direct eastern exposure lanai access, LED lit king bedframe, spacious walk in closet Owner's en suite bath: backlit anti fog mirror; 72 dual sink vanity with marble countertop; full height tiled shower frameless glass doors and rain head). Western exposure guest bedroom has a clever queen bed/twin loft combo to accommodate guests. Guest bath updates: vanity; backlit anti fog mirror; refurbished tub; folding glass shower door; tile w/decorative accent. Spacious screened lanai (w/wall mounted TV) runs the length of the unit. In unit laundry combo. Convenient under building parking. Enormous storage locker located on unit floor! Located in popular, south end Bay Beach community surrounded by canals. Hibiscus Pointe amenities include pool, community room and spa, deeded beach access, fishing pier Bay Beach Commons amenities: paths; chipping and putting greens; driving cage; pickleball courts; bocce ball courts; tennis courts; tiki huts Direct TV & internet are included in the quarterly fees. Boat docks may be available for lease/purchase in Bay Beach area. This is an amazingly redone unit you simply must see!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014628 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4431 Bay Beach Ln 522
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $409,000
    • Price sqft: $317
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1291
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1060
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11600
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Fireplace, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HIBISCUS POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W1-06400.5220
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 522
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8000 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $485,000.00 ($338.22 / sqft )

    8000 Lagoon Rd More Like This

    LOCATIONLOCATIONBuild your Dream Home just a short walk to the BEACH with amazing views in this beautiful neighborhood LAGUNA SHORES, great location for Boaters with QUICK GULF ACCES. This lot is your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050023
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maria Rojas
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Blackbeard Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($324.45 / sqft )

    83 Blackbeard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    55 plus co op stunning bay front remodeled ($200,000) port carlos cove 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with literally $1,000,000 wide bay westerly sunset views! Rarely does this opportunity come along. Open fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030799
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11341 Bayside Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $369,000.00 ($247.32 / sqft )

    11341 Bayside Blvd More Like This

    This off water property is a good buy for anyone looking to get into Bayside Estates and is not overly interested in being on the water. I mean, why buy a canal property if you're not a boater? That

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053291
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Stanley
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4371 Bay Beach Ln 411, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $450,000.00 ($308.22 / sqft )

    4371 Bay Beach Ln 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming END UNIT in Casa Marina offers breathtaking Bay and partial Gulf views, nestled on the peaceful South End of Estero Island! This unit is a part of Estero Bay Improvement Association (EBIA) of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072107
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17501 Primrose Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $384,950.00 ($238.06 / sqft )

    17501 Primrose Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Gulf access corner lot in the highly sought after boating community of Bayside Estates. This beautifully remodeled newer manufactured home blends modern coastal finishes wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013935
    2. Provided by Coastal Brokerage LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Klotzbach
    4. (239) 437-3258
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6151 Estero Blvd 1, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $425,000.00 ($320.51 / sqft )

    6151 Estero Blvd 1 More Like This

    Welcome to your ultimate beachfront retreat! This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers stunning GULF views, a private BOAT SLIP that is included, and rare WEEKLY RENTAL flexibility,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023314
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17610 Peppard Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $399,000.00 ($178.84 / sqft )

    17610 Peppard Dr New Construction More Like This

    Affordable waterfront living with the safety of an elevated NEW manufactured home (2023 Jacobson) 1476 sf in the highly desired Bayside Estates, a 55+ community where you own the land. Only 2 miles fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008896
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Cheryl Moody
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17600 Peppard Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $389,000.00 ($286.87 / sqft )

    17600 Peppard Dr More Like This

    AFFORDABLE waterfront living in a true Florida 2/2 home on a canal with boat dock, deck, 2 porches, and lovely coastal dcor. Fully renovated and upgraded post Ian (2023), this open concept living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010867
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Cheryl Moody
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Nancy Ln , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $430,000.00 ($241.71 / sqft )

    12 Nancy Ln More Like This

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH JUST 10% DOWN! Located on a deep water canal with direct Gulf access, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home includes a 10,000 lb boat lift, kayak launch and a private dock. Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1779 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017066
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Andrew A. Alvarez, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8401 Estero Blvd 304, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $449,000.00 ($330.39 / sqft )

    8401 Estero Blvd 304 More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the third floor of Marina Towers offers partial bay views from the private balcony and the rare convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Located on the quiet south e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066514
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Tyler Buckun
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap