Active
    Property Photos
    4620 5th Pl 206
    1. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    2. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    3. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    4. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    5. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    6. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    7. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    8. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    9. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    10. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    11. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    12. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    13. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    14. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    15. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    16. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    17. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    18. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    19. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    20. Image 0 For 4620 5th Pl 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 4620 5th Pl 206, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Step into easy Florida living with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, offered fully furnished and truly move in ready. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home features a rare private downstairs exterior storage unitperfect for beach gear, bikes, and more. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, along with the added benefit of a covered carport space to keep your vehicle protected year round. Relax and unwind in the communitys private pool, to soak up the sunshine, or sit on your own private balcony overlooking the canalthe perfect spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Exciting improvements are underway at Coral Isles Condos, including brand new docks and boat lifts. For boating enthusiasts, a private lift is still available for purchase on a first come, first served basisan incredible opportunity you wont want to miss. Ideally located in the heart of Cape Coral, youll be just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday conveniences. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of paradiseschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014417 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4620 5th Pl 206
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $241
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 932
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 932
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16800
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry
    • Area Major: CORAL ISLE CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 12-45-23-C3-01800.2060
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1006 46th St 2c, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,900.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    1006 46th St 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just reduced! Great 2/2 gulf access condo Downtown Cape Coral walking distanse to restaurants, farmers market and shopping. The building has been recently painted and new roof. Sellers have recently u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009604
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Debby Mantell
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1404 34th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $259,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

    1404 34th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investment or fix and flip opportunity. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood located off Del Prado with close proximity to many restaurants, shopping, and easy access to Fort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019592
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Davidson
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 502 32nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

    502 32nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home with all assessments paid!! This property boasts nearly 1200sf of living area, spacious kitchen and living room, generous sized bedrooms, large corner lot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003799
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3713 8th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $225,000.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3713 8th Ave More Like This

    Fix n flip opportunity on a triple lot off country club!!!! A blank slate to make it yours, fenced in yard, 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage!!! Setup your private showing today.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084811
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4205 19th Ave 202, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $229,000.00 ($217.47 / sqft )

    4205 19th Ave 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautiful turnkey and well maintained 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable SE Cape Coral. The property is situated within walking distance to Jaycee Park, where stunning sunrise views over th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026001
    2. Provided by Cape Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Nick Comerford
    4. (239) 747-2017
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 42nd Ter D-7, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,000.00 ($200.18 / sqft )

    402 42nd Ter D-7 More Like This

    Welcome to Country Club Estates A Friendly 55+ Community! Embrace the Florida lifestyle in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit, perfect as a year round residence or a winter retreat.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000522
    2. Provided by Southwest Florida Lifestyles
    3. Contact Kevin Waters
    4. 239-223-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4280 20th Pl 703, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $260,000.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

    4280 20th Pl 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to stunning sunrises and unwind with breathtaking sunsets over the Caloosahatchee River. This light and bright 7th floor waterfront condo offers sweeping southwest views of the river and inter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011079
    2. Provided by Realmark Realty Group II LLC
    3. Contact Ted Stout
    4. (239) 313-8020
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1705 Beach Pkwy 206, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $255,000.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

    1705 Beach Pkwy 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pet Friendly 2nd floor 3 bedroom / 2 bath Gulf Access Condo in the prestigious Beach Pkwy area, just a short walk to the soon to be completed and renovated Jaycee Park, with splash pad, beach volleyba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001242
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact James Sommers
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 843 46th Ln 6, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $270,000.00 ($221.68 / sqft )

    843 46th Ln 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location truly is everything, and this beautifully renovated second floor end unit condo places you right in the heart of downtown Cape Coral. Enjoy the convenience of walking to popular restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022956
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Sandra Scepurek
    4. (239) 443-3160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Cape Coral Pkwy E 208, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $239,999.00 ($187.65 / sqft )

    208 Cape Coral Pkwy E 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf access 2 bed 2 bath waterfront condo in a quiet and well cared for 55+ community with no bridges and minutes to open water. Being offered turnkey furnished with minimal exclusions so you c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008247
    2. Provided by Catching Coastal Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Sweeney
    4. (218) 779-1135
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap