Active
    Property Photos
    5211 Tower Dr
    1. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    2. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    3. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    4. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    5. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    6. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    7. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    8. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    9. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    10. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    11. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    12. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    13. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    14. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    15. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    16. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    17. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    18. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    19. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    20. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    21. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    22. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    23. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    24. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    25. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    26. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    27. Image 0 For 5211 Tower Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $184,900

    Address: 5211 Tower Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    No HOA, comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features, Florida room, laundry room, and a covered carport, located in the famous Yacht Club area of South Cape Coral, this home is very attractive to first time buyers or those looking to downsize. It can also be a fun seasonal residence to enjoy the vibrant Florida sunshine. The home features a well maintained yard and a large fenced lot, ensuring ample outdoor space for you, your vehicles, or your guests. Cape Coral is known for its variety of outdoor activities, birdwatching, fishing, boating, kayaking, and diverse dining options. This property is also ideally located one mile from Cape Coral Parkway, allowing for quick and easy access to Fort Myers. And if you're looking to invest, this home offers a great opportunity for rental income. Great opportunity at an excellent price.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012605 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5211 Tower Dr
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $184,900
    • Price sqft: $225
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 822
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Living Area: 822
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: CAPE CORAL HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULF MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CAPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Whole House Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fireplace
    • Area Major: CORAL VIEW
    • Parcel Number: 13-45-23-C3-00121.022A
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1006 46th St 2c, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,900.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    1006 46th St 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just reduced! Great 2/2 gulf access condo Downtown Cape Coral walking distanse to restaurants, farmers market and shopping. The building has been recently painted and new roof. Sellers have recently u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009604
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Debby Mantell
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 42nd Ter D-7, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,000.00 ($200.18 / sqft )

    402 42nd Ter D-7 More Like This

    Welcome to Country Club Estates A Friendly 55+ Community! Embrace the Florida lifestyle in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit, perfect as a year round residence or a winter retreat.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000522
    2. Provided by Southwest Florida Lifestyles
    3. Contact Kevin Waters
    4. 239-223-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3720 10th Ave 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,000.00 ($169.83 / sqft )

    3720 10th Ave 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom FIRST FLOOR CONDO, located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from downtown Cape Coral. This home has been thoughtfully updated through

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010742
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Jeremy Betts
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4807 Sunset Ct 107, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,000.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

    4807 Sunset Ct 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction! Live in downtown paradise & watch the panoramic sunsets from your balcony ! Sunset Towers is one of the most famous landmarks in beautiful downtown Cape Coral ! Nestled on the Bi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019880
    2. Provided by Home Team Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Cliff Woodhall
    4. (800) 977-6946
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 232 Cape Coral Pkwy E 201, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $170,000.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

    232 Cape Coral Pkwy E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access corner condo with southern exposure, pool and canal views, boat docks, and covered parking in the desirable Monte Carlo 55+ waterfront community. Offering the relaxed coastal lifestyle Sou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1078 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012785
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Sondra Budde
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1220 40th St 6, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $195,000.00 ($212.65 / sqft )

    1220 40th St 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You'll experience Florida living at its best in this beautiful first floor Gulf access condo with a gorgeous pool right outside your lanai. The pool and dock are just steps away, making you feel like

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011310
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Toni Zimmer
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2907 Del Prado Blvd S B7, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $170,000.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

    2907 Del Prado Blvd S B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your turnkey townhome retreat in the desirable Del Prado Park community, just minutes from some of the best restaurants, shopping, and beaches Florida has to offer. Located in a peaceful 5

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013798
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Noah Stone
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 853 46th Ln 105, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $169,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

    853 46th Ln 105 More Like This

    Welcome to 853 SE 46th Ln, Unit 105, a first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located in one of Cape Corals most desirable and walkable areas. This ground level unit offers exceptional potential

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003480
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Casella
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 232 Cape Coral Pkwy E 105, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $169,000.00 ($156.77 / sqft )

    232 Cape Coral Pkwy E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Discover true paradise with this First Floor, Sailboat Gulf access, Waterfront condo! No history of flooding here!!! This unit features hurricane impact windows for added peace of mi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1078 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225020757
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Melissa Moore
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1322 40th St 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $190,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

    1322 40th St 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this Gulf Access townhome offering sparkling water views and the perfect Florida getaway! This bright and airy home features an open living room and kitchen filled with natural sunlight. A c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1108 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015574
    2. Provided by Florida Future Realty Inc
    3. Contact Erica Kolinski
    4. (239) 542-8521
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap