Active
    Property Photos
    217 Miramar St
    1. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    2. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    3. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    4. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    5. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    6. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    7. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    8. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    9. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    10. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    11. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    12. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    13. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    14. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    15. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    16. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    17. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    18. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    19. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    20. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    21. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    22. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    23. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    24. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    25. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    26. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    27. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    28. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    29. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    30. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    31. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    32. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    33. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    34. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    35. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    36. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    37. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    38. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    39. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    40. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    41. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    42. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    43. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    44. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    45. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    46. Image 0 For 217 Miramar St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $789,500

    Address: 217 Miramar St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Ideally located within walking distance to the beach, Margaritaville Resort, and downtown Fort Myers Beach, this property sits in one of the islands rare weekly rental zones, making it an exceptional opportunity for investors or second home buyers. The remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is currently operating as a successful short term rental, offering immediate income potential while also serving as a perfect beach retreat. The interior has been recently updated, allowing the next owner to continue generating rental revenue or simply enjoy the property as is with no requirement to rebuild. For those looking to expand, the property also includes engineer approved, permit ready plans for a stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath elevated coastal home. The proposed design features modern coastal architecture, 10 foot ceilings, expansive indoor and outdoor living spaces, and generous parking designed to maximize both personal use and rental appeal. Whether you continue operating the home as a proven income producing rental or move forward with redevelopment, this property offers rare flexibility in the center of Fort Myers Beachs ongoing revitalization, just steps from the future rebuilt pier and surrounding redevelopment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011496 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 217 Miramar St
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $789,500
    • Price sqft: $683
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1156
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1156
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central, Filter, Softener
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: MIRAMAR
    • Parcel Number: 19-46-24-W4-0080B.0160
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 131 Falkirk St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($691.54 / sqft )

    131 Falkirk St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on nearly one third of an acre, this waterfront retreat offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with Public Beach Access #15 just moments away. Whether you love cruising the bay on Sea Doos or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224089522
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Edith Mausser
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Dundee Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $749,000.00 ($397.56 / sqft )

    285 Dundee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated beach home with pool and screened pool cage situated on an oversized 1/4 acre lot. This inviting property features a hot tub, public beach access to Fort Myers Beach, and convenient access to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026211
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Edith Mausser
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12208 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $840,000.00 ($289.66 / sqft )

    12208 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT VILLA, WITH boat dock, pool , and short bike ride to beach ! Gated neighborhood! Take a easy boat ride to 7 mile long white sandy beach, and blue warm waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Dis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008234
    2. Provided by Century 21 Tri Power Realty
    3. Contact PATRICIA Hickey
    4. (239) 463-3400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22604 Island Pines Way 2304, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($403.86 / sqft )

    22604 Island Pines Way 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boutique coastal living at Estero Bayside, a private community of only 45 residences located near the Gulf, Lovers Key State Park, marinas, dining, and shopping on the south end of Fort Myers Beach. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007468
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 313, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $795,000.00 ($352.39 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with an enclosed under building garage at Waterside at Bay Beach, offering features not commonly found in most three bedroom units in the community. This beautifully u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011231
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 374, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $825,000.00 ($400.10 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 374 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 7th floor, this exceptional three bedroom, three bath residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of Estero Bay that immediately impress upon entry. Floor to ceiling vistas fill th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010286
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Annie Nicely
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Gulf Island Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($245.49 / sqft )

    131 Gulf Island Dr More Like This

    Coastal Retreat in Fort Myers Beach, Ideally located just minutes from the beautiful Fort Myers Beach and bay, this elevate home offers peace of mind with full hurricane protection, including impact w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063755
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Sam Cohen, LLC
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $799,900.00 ($285.68 / sqft )

    12130 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished Gulf access pool home with 3 bedrooms plus a den and 2.5 baths on the main living level, plus private dockage directly across the street with two assigned boat slips, water, and elec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019949
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Kevin Daly
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17741 Rebecca Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $779,000.00 ($398.26 / sqft )

    17741 Rebecca Ave Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Embrace the ultimate Fort Myers Beach waterfront lifestyle in this canal front retreat, designed for effortless coastal living and boating enthusiasts. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home sits i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005610
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Jose Echevarria
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Albatross St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $935,000.00 ($464.71 / sqft )

    127 Albatross St Virtual Tour More Like This

    New low price is the seller's loss and your gain! Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom direct Gulf access pool home and feel the excitement! Completely remodeled and fully permitted, this hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225006134
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Trish Kelly
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap