Active
    Property Photos
    4013 20th Pl 505
    1. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    2. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    3. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    4. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    5. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    6. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    7. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    8. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    9. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    10. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    11. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    12. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    13. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    14. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    15. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    16. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    17. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    18. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    19. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    20. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    21. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    22. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    23. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    24. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    25. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    26. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    27. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    28. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    29. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    30. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    31. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    32. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    33. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    34. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    35. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    36. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    37. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    38. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    39. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    40. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    41. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    42. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    43. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    44. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    45. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    46. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    47. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    48. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    49. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    50. Image 0 For 4013 20th Pl 505
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 4013 20th Pl 505, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    This penthouse view doesnt whisper its a show off. Commanding panoramic water views from nearly every angle, this 5th floor penthouse places you in a front row seat to the ever changing beauty of the caloosahatchee river. With no neighbors above and endless blue horizon stretching before you, this residence feels like your own private retreat in the sky. Nearly 1,300 sq ft of smartly designed living space makes this penthouse live more like a single family home than a typical condo. The expansive 27 wide great room immediately draws your attention, where large windows frame the river like a living work of art. Sunrises pour into the space, filling your home with natural light and creating a bright, open atmosphere throughout the day. Your 15 x 76 tiled balcony becomes the perfect place to begin the morning with coffee over the watermuch like standing on the deck of a luxury cruise ship, only without the crowds. Dolphins and manatees occasionally glide through the water below while kayakers and plenty of boaters drift peacefully along the river. The kitchen offers generous storage, granite countertops, newer appliances and a convenient pass through to the dining area, making entertaining easy. The spacious great room style layout creates an open, airy environment that flows effortlessly for both relaxing evenings and gatherings with friends. A split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for guests. The primary suite serves as a comfortable retreat with balcony access, a large walk in closet, dual sinks, walk in shower and private commode. Evenings bring their own magic as summer storms roll across the river and holiday fireworks light up the sky, giving you front row seats to natures most spectacular light show. Two additional front porch sitting areas provide even more space to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Practicality meets convenience with an in unit laundry room, extra ground floor storage unit and a reserved under building parking space that keeps your vehicle cool and protected from the florida sun. This intimate 24 unit community is tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac and surrounded by lush, park like grounds with mature shade trees. Residents enjoy a heated pool and scenic community terrace ideal for sunset gatherings. The association has reserves and no special assessments. Upcoming fully funded improvements include a new elevator and a waterfront walking path. Next door, the brand new $16+ million jaycee park opening very soon will create one of cape corals most beautiful waterfront destinations, featuring a new riverfront walking trail and shaded seating areas overlooking the water. Minutes to beaches, shopping, dining, rsw airport & more. Location, location, location the first rule of real estate. Opportunities to own a penthouse riverfront residence like this are rare. Wake up to the water. Every. Single. Day!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011303 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4013 20th Pl 505
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $250
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Basin, Intersecting Canal, Navigable, River Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1398
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Dock Purchase, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1295
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Cabana, Community Boat Dock, Park, Pool, Underground Utility, Storage, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Marina, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVERS CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-24-C2-0390A.5050
    • Style: Florida, Penthouse, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 505
    • View: Basin, Intersecting Canal, River
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1216 43rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $399,900.00 ($193.75 / sqft )

    1216 43rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new! 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home totally renovated! Gorgeous tile floors throughout. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. Huge screened pool and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018015
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3718 8th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $404,900.00 ($82.10 / sqft )

    3718 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the Southwest Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained home, offering 2,235 sq. ft. of living area in desirable SE Cape Coral. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4932 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692315
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Terry Carlson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 31st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $315,000.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

    124 31st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dreamy retreat in the heart of Cape Coral a place where warmth, comfort, and charm come together to create the perfect escape. Whether you're looking for a peaceful family haven, a se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525530
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4920 Viceroy Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $419,000.00 ($139.67 / sqft )

    4920 Viceroy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters dream! Tucked along the water, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gulf access home sits on an extra half lot that opens up into a rare, oversized waterfront yardlush, private, and perfect for everything f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522100
    2. Provided by ROYAL PALM REALTY OF SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Calee Pasek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3720 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $319,000.00 ($186.66 / sqft )

    3720 21st Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Cape Coral Oasis: Perfect Florida Living Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in a coveted Cape Coral location, just moments from the Caloosahatchee River. This thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016925
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Herbert Hofmann
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1419 Shelby Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $379,000.00 ($216.20 / sqft )

    1419 Shelby Pkwy Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Cape Corals desirable 33904 area. Offering 1,413 sq ft of comfortable living space on a 0.23 acre lot, this we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000258
    2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Amy Cuomo
    4. (239) 470-9064
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2514 26th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $329,500.00 ($200.06 / sqft )

    2514 26th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2514 SE 26th Ave, a move in ready gem in desirable Southeast Cape Coral. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an ideal layout with one of the rooms detached, perfect for guests o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1647 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018597
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 30th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $365,000.00 ($158.77 / sqft )

    1120 30th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious split floorplan home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfort and functionality throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with numerous recent upgrades, including a new metal roof (De

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2299 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050397
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Ian Maduro
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4531 14th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $320,000.00 ($172.79 / sqft )

    4531 14th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming two bedroom, two bath pool home located in one of Cape Corals most desirable neighborhoods. Offering 1,452 square feet of well maintained living space, this residence is ideal for full time l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1852 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002114
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1308 33rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $365,000.00 ($157.80 / sqft )

    1308 33rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner invested over $100,000 in remodel and upgrades! Move in ready, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan home was built with concrete block and offers 1,893 sq ft of thoughtfully updated l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2313 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009043
    2. Provided by Always Island Time Realty LLC
    3. Contact Kerrie Roadcap
    4. (239) 745-0565
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap