Active
    Property Photos
    1312 Par View Dr
    1. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    2. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    3. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    4. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    5. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    6. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    7. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    8. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    9. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    10. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    11. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    12. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    13. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    14. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    15. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    16. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    17. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    18. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    19. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    20. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    21. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    22. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    23. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    24. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    25. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    26. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    27. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    28. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    29. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    30. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    31. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    32. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    33. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    34. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    35. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    36. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    37. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    38. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    39. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    40. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    41. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    42. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    43. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    44. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    45. Image 0 For 1312 Par View Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

    Address: 1312 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    In the desirable Beachview community, this exceptional Sanibel Island residence offers a rare and compelling combination of championship golf, effortless beach access and relaxed sophistication that defines island living. Beachview is one of Sanibels sought after enclaves, where a beautiful 18 hole golf course and the islands world famous sugar sand beaches exist in balance, both just moments from your door. From the moment you go inside, the home feels bright, open and inviting, with expansive views stretching across multiple fairways and lush, manicured greens. Sunlight fills the interior, creating an easy, breezy atmosphere that reflects the natural beauty of the island. The updated kitchen is stylish and functional, featuring elegant cabinetry, refined countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a welcoming island designed for conversation, connection and effortless entertaining. The open floor plan unfolds gracefully, offering two distinct living spaces ideal for everyday comfort and hosting guests. A spacious entry living room sets the tone, while the vaulted family room, with dramatic exposed beams and a warm fireplace, creates a relaxed yet sophisticated gathering place with picture windows overlooking the golf course. Large glass doors seamlessly connect the indoors to the elevated pool terrace, where the views extend uninterrupted across the rolling golf course. The primary suite is a private retreat, designed to capture light and scenery. Sliding glass doors open directly to the pool, inviting morning sun and tranquil fairway vistas. The remodeled bath evokes a spa like experience with beautiful tilework, refined finishes and a sense of calm luxury, while two generous walk in closets provide ease and convenience. Outdoor living is where this home shines. The elevated, covered pool deck offers an idyllic setting for sunset dinners, weekend entertaining or quiet evenings under the coastal sky. Here, the gentle rhythm of island life unfolds, cool blue water, lush green fairways and soft Gulf breezes creating a setting that feels exclusive and serene. And when the beach calls, the Gulf of Mexico is just a short distance away. Spend your days shelling, sunning, or visiting miles of pristine shoreline before returning home to the privacy and comfort of Beachview. This is more than an exceptional value, it is an extraordinary opportunity to secure a refined island lifestyle in one of Sanibels desirable communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008408 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1312 Par View Dr
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $849,000
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 3914
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Living Area: 2068
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: BEACHVIEW COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-23-T4-0190A.0750
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $995,000.00 ($177.52 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly a family affair, with plenty of room for kids, grandkids and friends! In addition to 4 bedrooms (2 ensuites) and 4 baths, this Little Lake Murex lakefront elevated home features a must see, semi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5605 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020901
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Steven Fisher
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1450-1460 Court Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $995,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

    1450-1460 Court Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sanibel Island is renowned for its stunning natural beauty, shell strewn beaches, and abundant wildlife. The property's location at the end of the street offers privacy and tranquility, while the sanc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013186
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bill LeJeune
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 697 Spartina Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $974,900.00 ($220.17 / sqft )

    697 Spartina Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT PRICE FOR 2007 CONSTRUCTION. Welcome to your sunlit haven on Sanibel Islandan elevated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat crafted with both style and resilience in mind. Built in 2007 to the latest hur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4428 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002006
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5312 Ladyfinger Lake Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

    5312 Ladyfinger Lake Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, the home feels private and serene, with 5312 Ladyfinger Lake creating a beautiful natural backdrop that attracts native birds and wildlife. This home is part o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5321 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003097
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Causey Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

    1425 Causey Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a charming street in the Dunes, this impeccably maintained residence boasts not only enchanting curb appeal but also breathtaking 180 degree views of the golf course and lake. Featuring fou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014878
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Las Tiendas Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $999,000.00 ($226.53 / sqft )

    480 Las Tiendas Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located along the charming and quiet Las Tiendas Lane in the East End of Sanibel, this 3 bedroom plus den/ 3 bath elevated island home offers a rare opportunity to own in one of Sanibels most coveted

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017380
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Kirschner
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap