Active
    Property Photos
    400 Lenell Rd 107
    1. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    2. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    3. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    4. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    5. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    6. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    7. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    8. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    9. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    10. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    11. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    12. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    13. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    14. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    15. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    16. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    17. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    18. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    19. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    20. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    21. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    22. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    23. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    24. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    25. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    26. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    27. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    28. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 107
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

    Address: 400 Lenell Rd 107, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    WATERFRONT! Won't find a deal like this again at this price ESPECIALLY BEING ON THE BAY with a gorgeous, unobstructed view. Move right in and at this price make renovations to put your personal touch. This has fantastic views of Estero Bay with a lot of entertainment as you watch from your Lanai all the Boating activity, the Manatees and Dolphins as they play. On the Lanai you have the perfect seat to watch the gorgeous Sunrises over the Bay. You will enjoy the beautiful resort style pool that also overlooks the Bay so you have some great views as you swim. Short walk to the Gulf to enjoy the beautiful white sandy Fort Myers Beach. Right down the street is Santini Plaza for Dining and Shopping. Living on the South End is peaceful and if you don't want to drive just catch the Trolley at the end of Lenell to go to Times Square and enjoy the many restaurants.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008119 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 400 Lenell Rd 107
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $360,000
    • Price sqft: $428
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Mangrove, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 842
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 3.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 842
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Heated Geo
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WINDWARD POINT CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W2-04600.1070
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 107
    • View: Bay, Canal, Intersecting Canal, Mangroves, Partial Buildings, Pool/Club, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 65 Cortez Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $375,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

    65 Cortez Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Remodeled Home in Desirable 55+ Waterfront Community! Step into this stunning, fully updated home in the sought after Port Carlos Cove community. The kitchen boasts brand new cabinets, gra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225006105
    2. Provided by SWFL Real Estate Experts
    3. Contact John Donahue
    4. (239) 292-9460
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7400 Estero Blvd 210, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $350,000.00 ($376.34 / sqft )

    7400 Estero Blvd 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct beach access, breathtaking corner vistas and vibrant sunsets! Beach side unit with Gulf and pool view from your balcony. This two bedroom two bath unit is priced to sell and comes with one as

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019734
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Charlie Meador
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18046 San Carlos Blvd 139, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $349,900.00 ($317.80 / sqft )

    18046 San Carlos Blvd 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE REDUCTION IN MAINTENANCE FEES! WELCOME TO YOUR WATERFRONT COASTAL GETAWAY in Fort Myers Beach an exquisitely renovated (throughout, upstairs as well, not just the ground floor like most of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054840
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Galleon Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $349,900.00 ($380.33 / sqft )

    12 Galleon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 12 Galleon Way, located within a well maintained 55+ waterfront community offering outstanding amenities and exceptional coastal convenience. This elevated, newly constructed home provides

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020591
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Robin Sook
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11341 Bayside Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $369,000.00 ($247.32 / sqft )

    11341 Bayside Blvd More Like This

    This off water property is a good buy for anyone looking to get into Bayside Estates and is not overly interested in being on the water. I mean, why buy a canal property if you're not a boater? That

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053291
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Stanley
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Lenell Rd 222, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $400,000.00 ($442.48 / sqft )

    200 Lenell Rd 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a prime opportunity to own on Fort Myers Beach! This RARE TWO Bedroom TWO Bathroom condo at Estero Island Yacht & Raquet Club offers an incredible chance to own property in a desirable and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 904 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014316
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Logan Shea
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22724 Island Pines Way 101, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $405,000.00 ($377.45 / sqft )

    22724 Island Pines Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright & sunny end unit condo overlooking natural waterway/preserve offering peaceful views and privacy. Bi weekly rentals makes this a great investment opportunity! Immaculate split 2bd/2ba each w/ t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225007503
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4265 Bay Beach Ln 522, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $425,000.00 ($402.84 / sqft )

    4265 Bay Beach Ln 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5th floor condo in the Harbour Pointe community! This 2 bed/ 2 bath condo is sold turnkey and showcases both Gulf and Bay views. BOAT SLIP #34 with Electric 10,000 lb lift is INCLUDED. The s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021189
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Emily Ln , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $399,000.00 ($413.04 / sqft )

    35 Emily Ln More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully updated coastal retreat offering direct Gulf access and an unbeatable Fort Myers Beach location. Just a short walk to popular waterfront restaurants and the Key West Express

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004666
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lori Clark
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4491 Bay Beach Ln 113, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $399,000.00 ($400.20 / sqft )

    4491 Bay Beach Ln 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime 1st floor unit on the south end of Fort Myers Beach with peaceful canal water views right from your living space!! This condo offers a completely renovated spacious layout with 2 bedrooms & 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 997 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225039069
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap