Active
    Property Photos
    590 Boulder Dr
    1. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    2. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    3. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    4. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    5. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    6. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    7. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    8. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    9. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    10. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    11. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    12. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    13. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    14. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    15. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    16. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    17. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    18. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    19. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    20. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    21. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    22. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    23. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    24. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    25. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    26. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    27. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    28. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    29. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    30. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    31. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    32. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    33. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    34. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    35. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    36. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    37. Image 0 For 590 Boulder Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 590 Boulder Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Surrounded by an expansive tropical yard, this home offers wonderful interior and exterior space. Extremely close to the beach! The huge sunroom that expands the living area is perfect for enjoying indoor/ outdoor living. The kitchen is expertly designed and built with high quality cabinets and finishes, flowing perfectly into the surrounding living spaces. Plentiful windows, perfectly polished terrazzo floors, and thoughtful design make this a truly stunning home. The landscaping is low maintenance and beautiful, the roof is metal and the walls concrete. New electrical, plumbing, front door, appliances, water heater, wall insulation, HVAC, sunroom AC, impact garage door and sunroom walls and windows make this a nearly new home. Windows and sliders are PGT Wingard, installed in 2005. Recessed lighting, high quality fans and fixtures compliment the other features. A fabulous beach home at a fantastic price!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026007551 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 590 Boulder Dr
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $356
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2177
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Terrazzo, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1641
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Unpaved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: EAST ROCKS
    • Parcel Number: 28-46-22-T4-01203.0090
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 25
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Yucca Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $889,000.00 ($348.08 / sqft )

    9416 Yucca Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your Sanibel Island dream home! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den elevated retreat is tucked within the coveted Gumbo Limbo community on a quiet cul de sac with tranquil lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071701
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Heather Caine
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1811 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 14, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($365.75 / sqft )

    1811 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your island retreat at 1811 Olde Middle Gulf Drive #14 on beautiful Sanibel Island. This charming Signal Inn two story condo combines comfort, convenience, and the relaxed beach lifestyle t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007380
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Kirschner
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Southwinds Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($403.86 / sqft )

    240 Southwinds Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Everything is brand new in this single level, 4 bedroom home with 3 full baths. New METAL roof 2025. This light and bright house is just a short stroll from the beach, tucked away on a quiet dead end

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014624
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Andre Arensman
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Junonia St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

    1345 Junonia St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great near beach home on the desirable east end of Sanibel in a private setting that feels like you're living in a dreamy tree house! Saltillo tile in the kitchen complements the natural wood floors i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010162
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9247 Dimmick Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($337.13 / sqft )

    9247 Dimmick Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning home in a wonderful, unique setting with spectacular sunsets EVERY night over Sanibel Captiva Conservation Land! Relax and enjoy those sunsets and nature from the pool, the screened porch of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013958
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1312 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $849,000.00 ($216.91 / sqft )

    1312 Par View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the desirable Beachview community, this exceptional Sanibel Island residence offers a rare and compelling combination of championship golf, effortless beach access and relaxed sophistication that d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3914 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008408
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap