Active
    Property Photos
    4960 Joewood Dr
    1. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    2. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    3. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    4. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    5. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    6. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    7. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    8. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    9. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    10. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    11. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    12. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    13. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    14. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    15. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    16. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    17. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    18. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    19. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    20. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    21. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    22. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    23. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    24. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    25. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    26. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    27. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    28. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    29. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    30. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    31. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    32. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    33. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    34. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    35. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    36. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    37. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    38. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    39. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    40. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    41. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    42. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    43. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    44. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    45. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    46. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    47. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    48. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    49. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    50. Image 0 For 4960 Joewood Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,225,000

    Address: 4960 Joewood Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Cool, calm, and coastal, this beautiful island inspired home is ideally situated in the prestigious Gulf Ridge beach community. Enjoy sun filled days at the beach and unwind in the evenings by your private tropical pool oasis. Offering over 3,000 square feet of living space, the home features a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan with expansive living and dining areas overlooking the elevated, screened pool. The great room is the heart of the home, highlighted by a striking coral stone fireplace, wet bar, and an open entertainers kitchen. A casual dining area invites family and friends to gather with ease. Surrounding the pool, the covered lanai creates an exceptional outdoor living environment designed for both entertaining and relaxation. Accessible from the great room, living room, and primary suite, this space includes pool bath access, an extensive covered area, an outdoor bar, and a pass through kitchenperfect for spending the day in true island style. 4 bedrooms include a delightful owner's suite with a freestanding soaking tub and luxurious shower, dual sinks and tremendous storage. The owner has connected the 4th bedroom to create a dressing and staging area. The unfinished lower level offers abundant storage for bikes, beach gear, and hobbies, along with a three car tandem garage. Recent upgrades include a new metal roof, remodeled kitchen and primary bath, renovated guest bath, impact windows, fresh interior and exterior paint, new front doors, an elevator lift at the entry, and extensive new landscaping that creates a lush tropical garden setting. Gulf Ridge is known for its incredible landscapes and beautifully maintained grounds. FOUR PRIVATE beach access points including 2 that accommodate ATV's. 2 community pools, tennis courts, and a kayak launch into Old Blind Pass and Bowman's beach
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026006468 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4960 Joewood Dr
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $2,225,000
    • Price sqft: $623
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 3570
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 1.21 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3090
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Cabana
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: CHOICE
    • Middle School: SANIBEL K-8
    • School Elementary: SANIBEL K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Cabana, Pool, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Wet Bar, Window Coverings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: GULF RIDGE SUB
    • Parcel Number: 19-46-22-T1-00200.0080
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2190 Camino Del Mar Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,199,000.00 ($362.45 / sqft )

    2190 Camino Del Mar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amid the untouched landscapes of Sanibel Island, where nature and architecture quietly coexist, lies a rare estate designed not just to respect its surroundings but to elevate them. Casa de Joewood is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037092
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 970 Victoria Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,250,000.00 ($513.82 / sqft )

    970 Victoria Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss the opportunity to own in the exclusive and small private boating and beach neighborhood of Victoria Cove. Made up of only 7 homes, this home features an elevator that provides convenient ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4379 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058740
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Teresa Baker
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1163 Seagrape Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,450,000.00 ($638.19 / sqft )

    1163 Seagrape Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    After Ian had his way with this charming original Island cottage, circa 1956, located down on the east end of the island, by the Lighthouse, this home was reimagined for todays lifestyle and condition

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3839 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014856
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Brownyard
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4972 Joewood Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,375,000.00 ($323.83 / sqft )

    4972 Joewood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional custom built home, meticulously designed and crafted by the sellers, offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and craftsmanship. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, one of the bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7334 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025017508
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1272 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,250,000.00 ($427.76 / sqft )

    1272 Par View Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! This gorgeous new home was beautifully designed to capture the spectacular long views down the fairway. With eastern exposure, it also offers amazing sunrise views. Built using

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012794
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1543 San Carlos Bay Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,399,000.00 ($595.14 / sqft )

    1543 San Carlos Bay Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true waterfront living at 1543 San Carlos Bay Drive on Sanibel Island, a rare blend of coastal serenity, boating convenience, and timeless island charm. Situated on a premier direct access

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4031 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023027
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1266 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,289,000.00 ($329.16 / sqft )

    1266 Par View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury in this elevated ground level 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home, designed for both comfort and style. The home features a dining room, den, eat in kitchen with a breakfast bar, lau

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011980
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5751 Baltusrol Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,298,000.00 ($613.45 / sqft )

    5751 Baltusrol Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of spacious luxury and serene surroundings in this beautifully designed Creekside villa. Featuring 3 bedrooms, a generous den, a separate office, an additional living room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3746 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018387
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1044 Fish Crow Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,100,000.00 ($291.87 / sqft )

    1044 Fish Crow Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1044 Fish Crow Road a newly built (2024), custom designed coastal masterpiece on Sanibel Island. Crafted by renowned architect Wright Jenkins and constructed by the distinguished Benchmark

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023960
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Middle Gulf Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,295,000.00 ($513.08 / sqft )

    1460 Middle Gulf Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Beach Haven, a thoughtfully designed coastal estate ideally positioned along prestigious Middle Gulf Drive, offering sweeping views of the Sanibel River and protected wildlife preserve, all

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4473 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010689
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Janka Varmuza
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap