Active
    Property Photos
    2308 Everest Pkwy
    1. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    2. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    3. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    4. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    5. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    6. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    7. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    8. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    9. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    10. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    11. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    12. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    13. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    14. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    15. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    16. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    17. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    18. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    19. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    20. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    21. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    22. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    23. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    24. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    25. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    26. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    27. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    28. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    29. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    30. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    31. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    32. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    33. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    34. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    35. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    36. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    37. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    38. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    39. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    40. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    41. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    42. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    43. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    44. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    45. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    46. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    47. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    48. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    49. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    50. Image 0 For 2308 Everest Pkwy
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,750

    Address: 2308 Everest Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Welcome to your SE Cape Coral Gulf access retreat, perfectly situated on the Meredith Canal with long waterfront views and desirable southern exposure. Boaters will appreciate the 1/2 mile idle to the River, offering quick, easy access to open water, Direct Access to the Gulf of America, our world renown Beaches, some of the best fishing estuaries in SWFL, and 50+ waterfront restaurants to boat to. This Property is situated on the South side of Everest Pwky, close to Horton Park with quick and convenient access to all things Cape and easy access to the Midpoint Bridge to all things Fort Myers. Built in 2000, this well designed home features three spacious bedrooms and two baths, an updated kitchen with modern appliances, and a flowing layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Two separate living areas with cathedral & volume ceilings create an airy, inviting atmosphere. Outdoors, enjoy a heated pool and additional Hot Tub, lush mature landscaping, and a fully fenced & paved back yard for privacy & entertaining. The Florida Room provides a serene front row seat to canal activity and spectacular skyscapes. The boat cradle is ready for You to bring your water vessel, so you can drop and go! and be running on the Caloosa within minutes! Are You ready to make this waterfront retreat your everyday escape? Make plans to tour this gem today and schedule an in person showing or virtual tour. Dont miss this rare SE Cape Coral opportunity; schedule a visit and start living the Gulf access lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005675 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2308 Everest Pkwy
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $689,750
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2838
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Captain's Walk, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2322
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Community Boat Ramp, Play Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 33-44-24-C1-01231.0670
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 121 43rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $699,900.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

    121 43rd St More Like This

    This Model is a very Unique set up with an IN LAW SUITE !!! Call us get in earlier so you can pick your colors and finishes yourself!!!!!! Don't miss out !!!!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025782
    2. Provided by Toto Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Toni Toto
    4. (239) 413-6395
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3208 5th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $695,000.00 ($232.44 / sqft )

    3208 5th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on this furnished four bedroom home that is ready for your immediate occupancy now! You will immediately enjoy the florida lifestyle by bringing your boat to this totally remodeled, mov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016911
    2. Provided by Gulf Gateway Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Henry Albrecht
    4. (239) 443-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3104 6th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $709,900.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

    3104 6th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 4 bedroom plus den 4 bath 2 car garage basin view gulf access pool home in the SE Cape with a MOTHER IN LAW SUITE!! This property boasting over 2700sf of living has a large kitchen with gra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010968
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4425 Orchid Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $635,000.00 ($204.64 / sqft )

    4425 Orchid Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    200 WIDE DIRECT GULF ACCESS CANAL MINUTES TO OPEN WATER! This exceptional waterfront property offers the boating lifestyle serious boaters are looking for, with quick direct access to the Caloosahatc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013051
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1741 29th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $625,000.00 ($192.55 / sqft )

    1741 29th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    STUNNING GULF ACCESS POOL HOMENO BRIDGESNO FLOOD ZONE. Fully RENOVATED TURNKEY waterfront masterpiece with direct, no bridge Gulf access and end of canal position that delivers long scenic water views

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016453
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 30th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $699,900.00 ($239.04 / sqft )

    414 30th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Turnkey Pool home is move in ready with tons of upgrades throughout the home. The south facing pool gives you great sun and sunsets. Outback you'll find 2 boat lifts ready for all your toys. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2928 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018155
    2. Provided by Raso Realty Inc
    3. Contact Pat Eberle
    4. (239) 542-2254
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2520 20th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $800,000.00 ($252.84 / sqft )

    2520 20th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined waterfront living in this 2 story Key Weststyle residence, perfectly positioned on a direct access canal with just approximately 15 minutes to the river. Designed for both elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013863
    2. Provided by Priceless Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Adrian Waring
    4. (239) 573-1415
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1627 29th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $725,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

    1627 29th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO BRIDGES TO RIVER DIRECT GULF ACCESS! Completely renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with nearly 2,100+/ sq. ft. under air on rare 90 ft wide intersecting canal minutes to Caloosahatchee Ri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3584 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081919
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Andrew A. Alvarez, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2508 25th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $650,000.00 ($148.57 / sqft )

    2508 25th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Spacious Pool Home boasts Wide South Facing Basin Views and Sailboat Gulf Access!!! Discover Florida waterfront living at its finest in this 3 bedroom + Den, 21/2 Bath Pool Home that offers dire

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002588
    2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
    3. Contact Chic Dwight
    4. (239) 205-7200
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2506 Retunda Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $719,900.00 ($240.29 / sqft )

    2506 Retunda Pkwy W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unbelievable sunset views over the basin and intersecting canal set the stage for this exceptional waterfront home offering just under 2,400 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020029
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Donna Stout
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap