Active
    Property Photos
    805 Gulf Dr A7
    1. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    2. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    3. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    4. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    5. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    6. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    7. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    8. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    9. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    10. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    11. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    12. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    13. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    14. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    15. Image 0 For 805 Gulf Dr A7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 805 Gulf Dr A7, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Welcome to Unit A7 in the Original Sanibel Arms Complex a rare opportunity to secure your place in one of Sanibels most beloved communities. The complex is currently undergoing a full renovation following Hurricane Ian, with completion anticipated in April 2026. Once finished, Sanibel Arms will feel beautifully refreshed with new impact windows, freshly painted exteriors, and revitalized amenities that will make the entire property feel like new. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath dockside condo overlooks the tranquil canal and offers direct boating and kayaking access to the Gulf a dream for anyone who loves exploring Sanibels waterways, wildlife, and natural beauty. When completed, a short walk will bring you to the heated community pool and Sanibels iconic white sand beaches. From here, you can bike to the Lighthouse, browse nearby shops, or stop for your favorite ice cream the quintessential island lifestyle. Inside the unit, youll find new impact windows and doors, a new tankless water heater, new A/C, new recessed lighting, plumbed for a w/d and an updated electrical panel. The flooring, kitchen, and bath remain from pre Ian and were not damaged, offering a solid foundation for your personal touches or future updates. Sanibel Arms has long been known as one of the best values on the island, when completed it will be offering manicured grounds, a welcoming clubhouse, attentive on site management, and canal side dockage for boaters and adventurers. Spend your days kayaking, watching dolphins glide by, or strolling the family friendly beaches along the natural Gulf shoreline. Whether youre seeking a personal getaway or a smart investment, Unit A7 offers exceptional potential in a community on the rise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004371 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 805 Gulf Dr A7
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $531
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 638
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Concrete Dock, Dock Included, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 638
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Community Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 32820
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANIBEL ARMS
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-23-T1-0030A.0070
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: A7
    • View: Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1610 Middle Gulf Dr A3, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $380,000.00 ($400.00 / sqft )

    1610 Middle Gulf Dr A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into island living at Spanish Cay! This ground level 1BR/1BA condo has been completely rebuilt for todays standards in mind. Everything is newelectrical, plumbing, HVAC, lighting, appliances, t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016532
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tina DiCharia
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Middle Gulf Dr F2, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $350,000.00 ($368.42 / sqft )

    1610 Middle Gulf Dr F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous opportunity to own a brand new near beach condo on Sanibel! Enjoy beautiful river views from the privacy of this exceptional condo. Impact sliders line the full expanse of the unit creating a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017336
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1250 Tennisplace Ct A33, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $375,000.00 ($545.06 / sqft )

    1250 Tennisplace Ct A33 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Tennisplace! Sanibels best kept secret. This private boutique enclave is surrounded by lush tropical grounds, offering quiet serenity just moments from all the islands highlights. From your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019089
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jennifer Berry
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Middle Gulf Dr A5, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $375,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

    1610 Middle Gulf Dr A5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming second floor Spanish Cay unit offers amazing views of the Sanibel River, from both the living room and the primary bedroom. The unit is high and dry and has never flooded. As you step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225041301
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 805 Gulf Dr B4, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $330,000.00 ($424.71 / sqft )

    805 Gulf Dr B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Totally rebuild one bedroom, one bathroom condo at Sanibel Arms on Sanibel's desirable East End. Beachfront complex with weekly rentals allowed. One of only 4 one bedroom units at Sanibel Arms with a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 777 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020344
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Andre Arensman
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Periwinkle Way D1, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $329,000.00 ($296.40 / sqft )

    601 Periwinkle Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully renovated 2/1 at Captains Walk is the lowest priced 2 bedroom corner condo on Sanibel! It is on the East End offering easy on and off island access. This is a corner unit offering mor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056660
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap