Active
    Property Photos
    4025 19th Pl 209
    1. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    2. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    3. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    4. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    5. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    6. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    7. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    8. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    9. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    10. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    11. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    12. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    13. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    14. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    15. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    16. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    17. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    18. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    19. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    20. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    21. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    22. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    23. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    24. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    25. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    26. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    27. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    28. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    29. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    30. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    31. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    32. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    33. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    34. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    35. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    36. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    37. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    38. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    39. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    40. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    41. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    42. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    43. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    44. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    45. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    46. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    47. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    48. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    49. Image 0 For 4025 19th Pl 209
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

    Address: 4025 19th Pl 209, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Pull up by boat, step inside, and unwind with sweeping water viewsthis is true Florida waterfront living. This private, second floor end unit condo offers three bedrooms and direct Gulf access, perfectly positioned along the impressive 200 foot wide Phoenix Canal. From here, youre just minutes to the river, with effortless boating to the Gulf, Sanibel, Fort Myers Beach, and beyond. With excellent maneuvering room for larger vessels, the property includes a private dock with an 8,000 lb boat lift, making waterfront living effortless. With over 1500 sqft of living area and 2 bedrooms plus a den plus you'll love the space and the open concept living, dining, and kitchen areas are designed to capture the stunning canal views, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Offered fully furnished, the condo features two fireplaces, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and carpeted bedrooms for comfort. The spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a generous walk in closet and an updated en suite bath with a glass shower enclosure. The bright white kitchen is clean and functional, featuring Corian countertops, newer appliances, a pantry with shelving, tray ceiling accents, and pendant lightingperfectly positioned to stay connected to the living and dining areas. A built in bar area off the dining space is ideal for sunset cocktails after a day on the water, while dimmer lighting throughout allows you to create the perfect ambiance. After a day of boating, tie up at your dock and head straight to the waterfront community pool to relax and watch the boats glide by. Additional highlights include excellent hurricane protection with electric shutters on the lanai and accordion shutters on the windows, covered parking, and a dedicated storage unit. This well managed 55+ community offers a peaceful, resort style setting. Ideally located in a desirable Southeast Cape Coral neighborhood, this home is just minutes from downtown Cape Coral and a quick drive over the bridge to Fort Myersyet feels like a private coastal escape.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026002252 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4025 19th Pl 209
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $415,000
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1520
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CORAL REEF CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-24-C1-01900.2090
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 209
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 206 45th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $459,900.00 ($212.72 / sqft )

    206 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    tep into style and comfort with this beautifully remodeled pool home, perfectly situated in an established, well maintained neighborhood. This home impresses from the moment you arrive, featuring new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654095
    2. Provided by RE/MAX NAUTICAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 43rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $399,900.00 ($193.75 / sqft )

    1216 43rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new! 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home totally renovated! Gorgeous tile floors throughout. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. Huge screened pool and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018015
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1203 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $430,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

    1203 27th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big home with 3 bedrooms + Office and 2 full baths, offer a specious area with 2,238 sqft. Enjoy a private pool and it's located on over size corner lot, providing extra privacy and close to Del Prado

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023111
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Carrillo
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4945 Sorrento Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $419,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

    4945 Sorrento Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Canal front lot in the Bimini Basin area with direct access to the Caloosahatchee. Home needs total renovation, or build a much larger home to your taste. Property is sold strictly as is and with all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016181
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3718 8th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $404,900.00 ($82.10 / sqft )

    3718 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the Southwest Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained home, offering 2,235 sq. ft. of living area in desirable SE Cape Coral. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4932 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692315
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Terry Carlson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3105 16th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $447,000.00 ($218.58 / sqft )

    3105 16th Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated pool home on a saltwater canal located in the Cornwallis neighborhood in the heart of Cape Coral. This homes features a split bedroom plan, contemporary lighting, and a modern kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903246
    2. Provided by PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Carrie Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4920 Viceroy Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $419,000.00 ($139.67 / sqft )

    4920 Viceroy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters dream! Tucked along the water, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gulf access home sits on an extra half lot that opens up into a rare, oversized waterfront yardlush, private, and perfect for everything f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522100
    2. Provided by ROYAL PALM REALTY OF SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Calee Pasek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 30th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $495,000.00 ($192.68 / sqft )

    321 30th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Cape Coral! This stunning single family home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, providing ample space for your family to grow and thrive. The in ground p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2569 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018605
    2. Provided by Paradise Realty of SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Ranney
    4. (239) 314-5077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Tower Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $459,900.00 ($273.75 / sqft )

    5246 Tower Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing New Price! Hidden gem located in the highly desired Yacht Club of Cape Coral. Direct Gulf access no bridges, within 10 minutes of open water just off of Bimini Basin...location is primo!! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224043395
    2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
    3. Contact Lisa LaBrant
    4. (305) 292-1150
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1419 Shelby Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $379,000.00 ($216.20 / sqft )

    1419 Shelby Pkwy Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Cape Corals desirable 33904 area. Offering 1,413 sq ft of comfortable living space on a 0.23 acre lot, this we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000258
    2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Amy Cuomo
    4. (239) 470-9064
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap