Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $478,500

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Its ALL ABOUT THE VIEW from every part of this seaside condominium unit located on the sixth floor, through high impact windows and sliding glass door to your private balcony, overlooking the gulf and wide expanse of beach frontage, along with views to the beautiful grounds and community pool area. Fully furnished and turnkey this beautifully decorated condo welcomes you to the vacation setting you have been waiting for. Location is everything so youll appreciate the many amenities offered at the pet friendly Estero Beach and Tennis complex. Heated pool, Tennis courts, grilling area, bike storage and shuffleboard courts and beautiful grounds. Take a stroll along the islands seven miles of renourished beach, plus close by shopping, dining, and attractions. Move right in year round or enjoy the seasonable time you are able to be on the island and make use of the weekly rental income opportunities offered to seasonal use owners in this complex. Enjoy many Florida blazing sunsets from your balcony or go shelling in the first light of dawn along the beach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001325 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $478,500
    • Price sqft: $926
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 517
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 517
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Paved
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Business Center, Pool, Internet Access, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7980
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Levels: 12
    • Area Major: ESTERO BEACH AND TENNIS CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W1-0370B.0605
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 605
    • View: Gulf, Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings, Pool/Club
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23 Nancy Ln , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $550,000.00 ($291.31 / sqft )

    23 Nancy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living on Nancy Lane in the heart of San Carlos Island! Located within a desirable 55+ waterfront community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004341
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Stacey Mrozinski
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22796 Island Pines Way 111, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $535,000.00 ($659.68 / sqft )

    22796 Island Pines Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Coastal Luxury & Investment Opportunity | Fort Myers Beach Experience refined coastal living paired with outstanding investment potential in this fully renovated, storm hardened Fort My

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001677
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Paul Russell
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8000 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $485,000.00 ($338.22 / sqft )

    8000 Lagoon Rd More Like This

    LOCATIONLOCATIONBuild your Dream Home just a short walk to the BEACH with amazing views in this beautiful neighborhood LAGUNA SHORES, great location for Boaters with QUICK GULF ACCES. This lot is your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050023
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maria Rojas
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Estero Blvd 101, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($393.86 / sqft )

    200 Estero Blvd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Pink Shell Resort on the North End of Fort Myers Beach is THE MOST SOUGHT AFTER PROPERTY on the island! Two bedroom two bathroom beach front condo with floor to ceiling glass walls directly overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023439
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mark Hatfield
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7300 Estero Blvd 307, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $445,000.00 ($860.74 / sqft )

    7300 Estero Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf front living awaits in this beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath condo in the sought after Estero Beach & Tennis Club on the quiet south end of Fort Myers Beach. Wake up to sweeping Gulf views and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003014
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeff Nesbit
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7360 Estero Blvd 1006, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $495,000.00 ($957.45 / sqft )

    7360 Estero Blvd 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

    'Beach Cabana'... Hideaway! Breathtaking Views from this 10th floor Direct Gulf Front one bedroom Studio Beachfront Residence! Private & Quaint. Create your own Beach Retreat for those weekend getaway

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021346
    2. Provided by Loffreno Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Diane LaCorte
    4. (239) 463-2999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7400 Estero Blvd 528, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $484,900.00 ($521.40 / sqft )

    7400 Estero Blvd 528 Virtual Tour More Like This

    experience unparalleled beachfront living in this stunning 2 bedroom windows and sliders, plus close proximity to condo at Leonardo Arms Beach Club boasting direct Gulf of America views from the sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002290
    2. Provided by Acheron Associates Inc.
    3. Contact Alan Fensterbusch
    4. (239) 645-0830
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7360 Estero Blvd 205, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $450,000.00 ($870.41 / sqft )

    7360 Estero Blvd 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking DIRECT GULF VIEWS from every window and your private balcony in this turnkey 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Estero Beach & Tennis Club, Building C, Unit 205. Located directly on the san

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021063
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tanner Nesbit
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Jefferson St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $440,000.00 ($502.28 / sqft )

    190 Jefferson St Virtual Tour More Like This

    WEEKLY RENTALS PERMITTED! This is a really good opportunity (and BEST price)...just one block from our World Famous white sand beach. This home is located north of mid island, on a happy little street

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010424
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jessie Titus
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4521 Bay Beach Ln 326, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $435,000.00 ($358.32 / sqft )

    4521 Bay Beach Ln 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Townhome with ****BOAT DOCK INCLUDED**** Fort Myers Beach Welcome to this beautiful waterfront townhome located in the heart of Fort Myers Beach, offering an unparalleled lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003571
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rosanna Reilly
    4. (239) 206-2777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap