Active
    Property Photos
    827 Gulf Dr K8
    1. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    2. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    3. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    4. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    5. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    6. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    7. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    8. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    9. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    10. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    11. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    12. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    13. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    14. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    15. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    16. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    17. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    18. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    19. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    20. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    21. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    22. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    23. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    24. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    25. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    26. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    27. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    28. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    29. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    30. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    31. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    32. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    33. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    34. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    35. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    36. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    37. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    38. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    39. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    40. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    41. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    42. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    43. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    44. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    45. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    46. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    47. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr K8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $690,050

    Address: 827 Gulf Dr K8, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    THIS COULD BE YOU NEW ISLAND HOMEone where every day feels like a VACATION. Embrace the island lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Sanibel Arms West. Tucked away on the peaceful east side of the island, this second floor retreat offers tranquility, abundant natural light, and breathtaking Gulf views. Just steps from the pristine sandy beach, its an ideal haven for shell collectors and those who love the soothing sound of the waves. Sold fully furnished with stylish coastal dcor, this open concept condo is move in or rental ready. The renovated kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops and white shaker cabinets, while new vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout. Step onto the spacious screened in lanai and enjoy the refreshing sea breeze while soaking in the stunning Gulf views. Recent upgrades include new hurricane impact doors and windows, new AC, newly painted interior, along with a durable new metal roof. New interior doors and hardware, new recessed lighting, new ceiling fans, floating shelves and window treatments. Plus lockable owner's closet. For added convenience, the unit features an in unit washer and dryer. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness room, tennis and pickleball courts, and boat dockage. Plus, a designated storage room provides extra space for all your beach essentials. Plus lockable owner's closet. With its prime location, stylish updates, and outstanding rental potential, this condo is an exceptional opportunity to own a slice of paradise on Sanibel Island. Dont waitschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025023558 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 827 Gulf Dr K8
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $690,050
    • Price sqft: $664
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1040
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Wooden Dock, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1040
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19416
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: SANIBEL ARMS WEST CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-23-T1-005K0.0080
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: K8
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1142 Shell Basket Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $648,000.00 ($498.46 / sqft )

    1142 Shell Basket Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime location with high land value on Sanibels famed east end of the island within a stones throw to the seashell laden white sandy shoreline. A step back in time, this quintessential beach cottage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006442
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1866 Ibis Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $625,000.00 ($285.26 / sqft )

    1866 Ibis Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1866 Ibis Lane, a fully renovated and highly energy efficient ranch style home located in the desirable Sanibel Lakes Estates. Conveniently situated just off Periwinkle Road, this centrally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2191 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003000
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Hall
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3009 Singing Wind Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $675,000.00 ($579.90 / sqft )

    3009 Singing Wind Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Remodeled Sanibel Cottage: This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal cottage is ideally located onSanibel Island, offering effortless island living with timeless charm. Thoughtfull

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004604
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1737 Serenity Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $680,000.00 ($311.78 / sqft )

    1737 Serenity Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1737 Serenity Lane a beautifully remodeled island retreat in the heart of Sanibel.** Fully renovated in 2022from the studs out, this ground level **3 bedroom + Bonus room, 2 bath pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021918
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 736 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($451.55 / sqft )

    736 Donax St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seize the chance to own an elevated townhouse style condo in Donax Village at ground level pricing in a popular Sanibel area near the beach. With planned elevation for all townhomes, buying now means

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005704
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1866 Ardsley Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $650,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

    1866 Ardsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the tranquil heart of Sanibel Island, this charming property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of architectural history. Set against a backdrop of lush, untouched nature, the home presents a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003152
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D452, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $759,000.00 ($578.51 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D452 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A great gulf view from this condo in the sought after Loggerhead Cay gulf front complex Sanibel's favorite family vacation destination. Loggerhead condos are open and spacious with generous sized livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011853
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Catherine Rosario
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 827 Gulf Dr L1, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $749,000.00 ($594.44 / sqft )

    827 Gulf Dr L1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning Gulf view condo offers everything you need for a perfect coastal retreat or a solid investment. Featuring 2 beautifully renovated bedrooms and 2 baths, the condo exudes charm and comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008077
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Rose Dakos
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap