Active
    Property Photos
    400 Lenell Rd 408
    1. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    2. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    3. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    4. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    5. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    6. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    7. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    8. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    9. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    10. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    11. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    12. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    13. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    14. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    15. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    16. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    17. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    18. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    19. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    20. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    21. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    22. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    23. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    24. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    25. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    26. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    27. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    28. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    29. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    30. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    31. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    32. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    33. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    34. Image 0 For 400 Lenell Rd 408
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 400 Lenell Rd 408, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    This condo has the most desirable view of Estero Bay at Windward Point! You'll feel like you are on a cruise ship when looking out at the mangrove islands, the dolphins or watching the boats going by. This is a fabulous opportunity to own a beautiful condo that was unaffected by the hurricane. There is new flooring throughout the whole apartment, and it has been painted. There are also two new barn doors that have been installed to provide extra room from swinging doors. The kitchen boasts new cabinetry with stainless steel appliances, gorgeous quartz countertops, two lazy Susan's for extra storage and decorative lighting over the bar. Additionally, new ceiling fans adorn the kitchen, living room and bedroom with wall mounted controls! The living room provides beautiful white leather furniture with two recliners in the sofa and two separate reclining chairs. Plus, there are TV/cable outlets on both walls. The lanai features hurricane shutters for added protection. There is also a table and chairs in addition to two wicker chairs with ottomans. It is a perfect place to have dinner or just relax and take in the view! Windward Point is up and running. You will be close to the beach and also Santini Plaza for shopping and dining. Come take a look you will not be disappointed!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022167 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 400 Lenell Rd 408
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $545
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Mangrove, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 732
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 732
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Heated Geo
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Shopping
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Area Major: WINDWARD POINT CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W2-04600.4080
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 408
    • View: Bay, Mangroves, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 200 Estero Blvd 101, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($393.86 / sqft )

    200 Estero Blvd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Pink Shell Resort on the North End of Fort Myers Beach is THE MOST SOUGHT AFTER PROPERTY on the island! Two bedroom two bathroom beach front condo with floor to ceiling glass walls directly overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023439
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mark Hatfield
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6893 Estero Blvd 446, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $385,000.00 ($462.74 / sqft )

    6893 Estero Blvd 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy expansive views of the pool and preserve stretching toward Estero Bay from this 4th floor corner end unit condo, with the beach just across the streetperfect for days in the sand and evening Gul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 832 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007389
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Cortez Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $375,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

    65 Cortez Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Remodeled Home in Desirable 55+ Waterfront Community! Step into this stunning, fully updated home in the sought after Port Carlos Cove community. The kitchen boasts brand new cabinets, gra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225006105
    2. Provided by SWFL Real Estate Experts
    3. Contact John Donahue
    4. (239) 292-9460
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Jefferson St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $440,000.00 ($502.28 / sqft )

    190 Jefferson St Virtual Tour More Like This

    WEEKLY RENTALS PERMITTED! This is a really good opportunity (and BEST price)...just one block from our World Famous white sand beach. This home is located north of mid island, on a happy little street

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010424
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jessie Titus
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4521 Bay Beach Ln 326, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $435,000.00 ($358.32 / sqft )

    4521 Bay Beach Ln 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Townhome with ****BOAT DOCK INCLUDED**** Fort Myers Beach Welcome to this beautiful waterfront townhome located in the heart of Fort Myers Beach, offering an unparalleled lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003571
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rosanna Reilly
    4. (239) 206-2777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Blackbeard Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($324.45 / sqft )

    83 Blackbeard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    55 plus co op stunning bay front remodeled ($200,000) port carlos cove 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with literally $1,000,000 wide bay westerly sunset views! Rarely does this opportunity come along. Open fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030799
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4421 Bay Beach Ln 611, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $435,900.00 ($364.16 / sqft )

    4421 Bay Beach Ln 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience island style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat located on the first living level within the sought after Bay Beach Commons on Fort Myers Beach. Boasting nearly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004318
    2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Petruska
    4. (239) 541-3040
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11341 Bayside Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $369,000.00 ($247.32 / sqft )

    11341 Bayside Blvd More Like This

    This off water property is a good buy for anyone looking to get into Bayside Estates and is not overly interested in being on the water. I mean, why buy a canal property if you're not a boater? That

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053291
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Stanley
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4371 Bay Beach Ln 411, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $450,000.00 ($308.22 / sqft )

    4371 Bay Beach Ln 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming END UNIT in Casa Marina offers breathtaking Bay and partial Gulf views, nestled on the peaceful South End of Estero Island! This unit is a part of Estero Bay Improvement Association (EBIA) of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072107
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Lenell Rd 222, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $400,000.00 ($442.48 / sqft )

    200 Lenell Rd 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a prime opportunity to own on Fort Myers Beach! This RARE TWO Bedroom TWO Bathroom condo at Estero Island Yacht & Raquet Club offers an incredible chance to own property in a desirable and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 904 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014316
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Logan Shea
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap