Active
    Property Photos
    1987 My Tern Ct
    1. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    2. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    3. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    4. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    5. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    6. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    7. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    8. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    9. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    10. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    11. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    12. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    13. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    14. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    15. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    16. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    17. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    18. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    19. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    20. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    21. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    22. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    23. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    24. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    25. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    26. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    27. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    28. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    29. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    30. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    31. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    32. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    33. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    34. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    35. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    36. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    37. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    38. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    39. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    40. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    41. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    42. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    43. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    44. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    45. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    46. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    47. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    48. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    49. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    50. Image 0 For 1987 My Tern Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,199,000

    Address: 1987 My Tern Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Beyond the private gates of Herons Landing lies a sanctuary where architecture, nature and serenity seamlessly intertwine. Here, life unfolds along the shimmering waters of Clam Bayou, a breathtaking natural estuary where tides whisper against mangrove fringed shores and wildlife glides gracefully through glass calm water. Along this remarkable stretch of coastline, the residence claims a rare vantage point and panoramic water views enchant from nearly every room, each sunrise casting a soft glow across the bayou and each sunset igniting the sky in a breathtaking palette of vibrant, painterly hues. Inspired by classic European design, the home blends quiet sophistication with inviting warmth. Thoughtfully designed gathering spaces invite moments shared, spirited game nights, intimate conversation, or simply enjoying the slow, mesmerizing drift of natures ever changing theatre outside your windows. The expansive screened lanai becomes an outdoor living room at dusk, where evenings linger over candlelit dinners while herons, egrets and the gentle rhythm of the bayou create an unforgettable backdrop. At the heart of the home, the culinary inspired kitchen awaits the seasoned chef and enthusiastic entertainer. Uniquely crafted with style and function in equal measure, its a place where fresh ingredients meet lively conversation, and where great meals become cherished memories. Just nearby, the community extends your lifestyle with exceptional amenities such as a community fishing dock, refreshing community pool, tennis courts and desired beach access that leads to one of the islands award winning stretches of sugar white sand. Here, you choose your pace each day, slip a kayak into the bayou for a morning paddle, set out for bird watching, go to the beach for an afternoon of sun drenched bliss or unwind poolside beneath swaying palms. Wrapped in lush, tropical landscaping and embraced by natures tranquility, this home offers more than a place to live, it offers a private island retreat, where the beauty of the natural world is your closest and most captivating neighbor.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025020448 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1987 My Tern Ct
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $1,199,000
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Mangrove
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 5497
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3306
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, Fishing Pier, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6812
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: HERONS LANDING
    • Parcel Number: 13-46-21-T2-00300.0120
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Bay, Mangroves
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Drive, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($117.45 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***multi generational opportunity. A 1. 8 acre coastal compound with beach access and endless potential*** tucked away along the quiet stretch of west gulf drive, this 1. 8 acre property presents a ra

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 9783 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681299
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 580 Sea Oats Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,395,000.00 ($243.03 / sqft )

    580 Sea Oats Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new island home nestled in the coveted Sea Oats subdivision! Located just a short stroll from Sanibels world renowned white sand beaches, this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom beauty is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001718
    2. Provided by Gopher Enterprises
    3. Contact David Schuldenfrei
    4. (239) 472-5021
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2999 Twin Ponds Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,100,000.00 ($140.81 / sqft )

    2999 Twin Ponds Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Sanibel retreat: private family compound with guest house. Discover a one of a kind property nestled between twin ponds and bordered on two sides by pristine conservation land in Sanibels desired

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016110
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Wendy Humphrey
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6256 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026004946
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Damon Vetere
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Rabbit Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,099,000.00 ($157.77 / sqft )

    716 Rabbit Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peaceful, private, serene views of the Sanibel river and conservation land from almost every room. This originally built "1957" 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, near beach home was completely renovated in 2003

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018371
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Karen Bell
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,299,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

    1401 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Home Perfect for Nature Lovers Welcome to your near beach dream home in the Dune's Golf Club community, wherestunning lakefront views and abundant wildlife await right outside your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001959
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Gulf Pines Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,150,000.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

    4400 Gulf Pines Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4400 Gulf Pines Drive, an elevated coastal home set on one of the largest double lots in the Gulf Pines community. The property offers peaceful lake views with regular wildlife activity inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5589 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019882
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1379 Albatross Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

    1379 Albatross Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1379 Albatross Road, a private tropical retreat located within the sought after Dunes Golf & Tennis Community on Sanibel Island. Backing up to pristine sanctuary land, this elevated coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002013
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bill LeJeune
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 824 Birdie View Pt, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,299,000.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

    824 Birdie View Pt Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a slice of island elegance at 824 Birdie View Point, Sanibel. This captivating elegant home, built in 2002, offers 2,363 sq ft of air conditioned comfort and a total of 7,857 sq ft includin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016358
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1422 Sanderling Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,250,000.00 ($175.41 / sqft )

    1422 Sanderling Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Dunes community on Sanibel Island, this elevated four bedroom, three bath home offers privacy, space, and classic island charm. Surrounded by lush

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7126 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023496
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap