Active
    Property Photos
    2929 Gulf Dr 306
    1. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    2. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    3. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    4. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    5. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    6. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    7. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    8. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    9. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    10. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    11. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    12. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    13. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    14. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    15. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    16. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    17. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    18. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    19. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    20. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    21. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    22. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    23. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    24. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    25. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    26. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    27. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    28. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    29. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    30. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    31. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    32. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    33. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    34. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    35. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    36. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    37. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    38. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    39. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    40. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    41. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    42. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    43. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    44. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    45. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    46. Image 0 For 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650,000

    Address: 2929 Gulf Dr 306, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Welcome to island life the way it's meant to be. This top floor, direct gulf residence at The Atrium on West Gulf Drive captures the best of Sanibel such as endless views, brilliant sunsets and the soothing sound of waves on shell laden sands just beyond your doorstep. The desirable southwest exposure fills the home with warm natural light by day and breathtaking sunset views in the evening. Go inside to discover a bright layout featuring two bedrooms with gulf views, two baths, and a versatile office/den that easily converts to a guest space or reading retreat. The well appointed kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar that is ideal for entertaining or quiet mornings by the sea. A wraparound lanai extends your living space, ideal for soaking in ocean breezes or relaxing in air conditioned comfort while watching the waves roll in. The Atrium has recently enhanced its lush landscaping, creating a coastal oasis that complements its premier beachfront setting. Enjoy direct access to Sanibel's famous white sand beach via a private boardwalk or spend your afternoons by the Gulf side pool. Additional amenities include new pickleball courts, dedicated bicycle storage, covered parking and a private ground level storage unit for all your beach gear. Top floor units like this are rarely available at The Atrium, so don't miss this opportunity to experience the best of island living and Sanibel sunsets.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025019775 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2929 Gulf Dr 306
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,650,000
    • Price sqft: $1,056
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1563
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 1563
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: ATRIUM CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 34-46-22-T2-01400.3060
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 306
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4452 Waters Edge Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,794,000.00 ($419.55 / sqft )

    4452 Waters Edge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Waters Edge A Refined Near Beach Retreat on Sanibel: Ideally located just across the street from the shell laden shoreline and shimmering Gulf waters, Waters Edge offers private deeded bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024804
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1828 Buckthorn Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,925,000.00 ($370.41 / sqft )

    1828 Buckthorn Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private resort at 1828 Buckthorn Lane. Nestled down a long and winding driveway you are greeted by the lush surrounds. A unique feature is the 4 car garages and a golf cart bay. Of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5197 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.13 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001752
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Robyn Moran
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5801 Sanibel Captiva Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,500,000.00 ($465.41 / sqft )

    5801 Sanibel Captiva Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully remodeled, custom built, and offered fully furnished turnkey, this ultimate vacation retreat captures the rare feeling of being blissfully cast awaywhere a long, winding driveway lined with sway

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3223 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023759
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Brooks Selby
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5810 Pine Tree Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,889,999.00 ($301.15 / sqft )

    5810 Pine Tree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private island retreat on the serene and highly sought after Dinkins Bayou, where breathtaking wide water views meet direct boating access to both the Gulf and Bay. This stunning, elev

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006666
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Babs Maughan
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Lighthouse Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,687,000.00 ($448.79 / sqft )

    505 Lighthouse Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity offered on Lighthouse Way. One of Sanibels most premier East End streets, this property presents an opportunity to create a custom waterfront residence in a location where finished ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005751
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2480 Library Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,595,000.00 ($501.42 / sqft )

    2480 Library Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    $150K+ in potential gross income! Discover one of Sanibels most unique mixed use opportunities, a rare property that seamlessly combines residential living with a fully functional commercial space. Zo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019853
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1255 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,595,000.00 ($503.47 / sqft )

    1255 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping water views will greet you when you walk into this spectacular island home. This sophisticated, contemporary home has been completely renovated with high end finishes throughout. The popular

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019669
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Deborah Staley
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Periwinkle Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,699,000.00 ($371.04 / sqft )

    1211 Periwinkle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of Sanibels best kept secrets is now available! Set on an exceptionally rare .83 acre mini compound, this structurally sound, meticulously remodeled luxury home offers an extraordinary amount of l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002303
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Marie Ramsey
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Shop Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,799,000.00 ($260.01 / sqft )

    2391 Shop Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Elevated 3 Story Home with Breathtaking Sunset Views! Located in a boaters paradise, this 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom elevated home offers a true waterfront lifestyle. With stunn

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017671
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 785 Birdie View Pt, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,595,000.00 ($405.96 / sqft )

    785 Birdie View Pt Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, near beach "Beachview" custom home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, private elevator, office and a NEW heated, salt water caged pool with spa. This home has it all!! There is a living room w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3929 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021396
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Karen Bell
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap