Active
    Property Photos
    3908 16th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    23. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    24. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    25. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    26. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    27. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    28. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    29. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    30. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    31. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    32. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    33. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    34. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    35. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    36. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    37. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    38. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    39. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    40. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    41. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    42. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    43. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    44. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    45. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    46. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    47. Image 0 For 3908 16th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 3908 16th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Experience the Ultimate Waterfront Lifestyle in Savona! Discover this stunning direct Gulf access pool home perfectly positioned on one of Cape Corals most desirable canalsjust minutes from the river and Downtown Cape Coral. Nestled in the exclusive Savona community, this modern/retro coastal retreat offers the ideal blend of luxury, comfort, and true Florida living. Completely remodeled with contemporary designer finishes, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home impresses from the moment you step inside. The open concept layout showcases tile flooring, an exquisite kitchen with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and tray ceilings enhanced with color changing LED lighting. The expansive living area flows seamlessly to the outdoor oasis, where panoramic water views create the perfect backdrop for entertaining or relaxing by the heated pool. The primary suite is a private sanctuary with a beautifully renovated bath, dual sinks, walk in shower, and a custom walk in closet. Guest rooms are spacious and invitingeach with a serene water view. The third flexable bedroom, while not under A/C and without a built in closet, is bright, airy, and ideal as a guest retreat, creative studio, or waterside officeboasting exceptional canal views. Step outside to your private boaters paradise: two lifts (boat & Jet Ski, added 2020), a paver pool deck, and a dock perfect for fishing or soaking in the brilliant western sunsets. Enjoy quick, unrestricted sailboat access to open Gulf watersno bridges, no locks, just pure boating freedom. Additional upgrades per Seller include a new roof (2022), new A/C (2022), impact windows, and storm shutters for peace of mind. (No flooding during Ian) Conveniently located near premier dining, boutique shopping, and both Cape Coral bridges for easy access to Downtown Fort Myers, beaches, and the islands by car or by boat. Live your waterfront dream in Savonawhere luxury meets the Gulf.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025017782 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3908 16th Pl
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $350
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1712
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Concrete Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Hoist/Davit, Jet Ski Lift, Water Avail at Dock
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1272
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SAVONA
    • Parcel Number: 05-45-24-C4-00543.0130
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 121 43rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $699,900.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

    121 43rd St More Like This

    This Model is a very Unique set up with an IN LAW SUITE !!! Call us get in earlier so you can pick your colors and finishes yourself!!!!!! Don't miss out !!!!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025782
    2. Provided by Toto Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Toni Toto
    4. (239) 413-6395
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2112 Cornwallis Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $627,000.00 ($311.63 / sqft )

    2112 Cornwallis Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream waterfront home in the heart of Cape Coral! This property features a spacious 1523 sqft, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Placed in a premium location, this prope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008954
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Dennis Muchow
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1510 35th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $548,100.00 ($189.46 / sqft )

    1510 35th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Location, location, location!!! This is a NEW CONSTRUCTION with extra large lot, located in the exclusive area of the SE of Cape Coral, where you will be near the two Parkways, the Caloosahatchee Rive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020700
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Cecilia Figueroa
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1024 38th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $659,000.00 ($317.59 / sqft )

    1024 38th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This corner unit residence at Peninsula 1024 offers an elevated waterfront lifestyle with expanded canal views and enhanced privacy. On the site plan this is Unit 1 'Model B'. Peninsula 1024 is de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021593
    2. Provided by Deal Flow Realty LLC
    3. Contact Adam Levine Peres
    4. (305) 927-7135
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3823 Palm Tree Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $545,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

    3823 Palm Tree Blvd More Like This

    Welcome to your dream getaway in Cape Coral! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offers the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and turnkey investment opportunitycomplete wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2401 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056872
    2. Provided by Next Home Coast 2 Coast
    3. Contact Josiah Tripp
    4. (239) 287-5573
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Pocatella Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $574,900.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

    5211 Pocatella Ct More Like This

    Step into your dream retreat, just moments from the Cape Coral Yacht Club and vibrant downtown. This fully remodeled gem offers over 2,300 sq ft of impeccable living space, featuring four spacious bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4793 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011007
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Ani Gener
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2243 Everest Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $649,900.00 ($282.20 / sqft )

    2243 Everest Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS MINUTES TO OPEN WATER 2 DOCKS BOAT AVAILABLE True boaters dream in a prime Cape Coral location near Veterans Pkwy and Horton Park. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009866
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Donna Pyle
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $644,000.00 ($284.70 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Gulf Access Updated Home with Saltwater Pool & Boat Lift, new boat lift cover. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated Gulf access home! Located just 10 minutes from open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018298
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Kelly Horry
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3104 6th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $709,900.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

    3104 6th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 4 bedroom plus den 4 bath 2 car garage basin view gulf access pool home in the SE Cape with a MOTHER IN LAW SUITE!! This property boasting over 2700sf of living has a large kitchen with gra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010968
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4425 Orchid Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $635,000.00 ($204.64 / sqft )

    4425 Orchid Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    200 WIDE DIRECT GULF ACCESS CANAL MINUTES TO OPEN WATER! This exceptional waterfront property offers the boating lifestyle serious boaters are looking for, with quick direct access to the Caloosahatc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013051
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap