Active
    Property Photos
    979 Gulf Dr C331
    1. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    2. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    3. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    4. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    5. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    6. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    7. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    8. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    9. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    10. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    11. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    12. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    13. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    14. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    15. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    16. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    17. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    18. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    19. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    20. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    21. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    22. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    23. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    24. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    25. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    26. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    27. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    28. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    29. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    30. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    31. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    32. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    33. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    34. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    35. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    36. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    37. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    38. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    39. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    40. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    41. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr C331
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $773,000

    Address: 979 Gulf Dr C331, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Loggerhead Cay, located on Sanibel Island's desirable east end. Offering 1,184 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this ground floor, walk out unit provides immediate access to the beach and pool without the need for stairs or elevators. Tastefully furnished and being sold turnkey, this coastal modern unit has an open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas and an updated kitchen featuring modern stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large breakfast bar. Tile floors run throughout the unit, both bathrooms have been recently remodeled with large showers, a full size washer and dryer are conveniently located within the condo, and all windows and sliders are impact glass for added storm protection. In addition, there is a large screened in lanai with views of the lush landscaping and the Gulf. Loggerhead amenities include a heated community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, BBQ grills, storage, and shuffleboard. Every unit has an assigned parking space, and there is ample guest parking available. Don't miss this opportunity to buy your pet friendly Sanibel condo! Loggerhead Cay offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm, making it an exceptional choice for both personal enjoyment and investment opportunities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025016850 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 979 Gulf Dr C331
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $773,000
    • Price sqft: $589
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1312
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1184
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Pool, Storage, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LOGGERHEAD CAY CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-23-T2-0070C.3310
    • Style: Apartment, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: C331
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr 264, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $849,000.00 ($647.10 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr 264 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 264 at Loggerhead Cay, a premier top floor condominium in the desirable east end of Sanibel Island. This beautifully updated condo, with two new bathrooms, is sold turnkey furnished an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224085347
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Yucca Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $889,000.00 ($348.08 / sqft )

    9416 Yucca Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your Sanibel Island dream home! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den elevated retreat is tucked within the coveted Gumbo Limbo community on a quiet cul de sac with tranquil lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071701
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Heather Caine
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 736 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($451.55 / sqft )

    736 Donax St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seize the chance to own an elevated townhouse style condo in Donax Village at ground level pricing in a popular Sanibel area near the beach. With planned elevation for all townhomes, buying now means

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005704
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D452, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $759,000.00 ($578.51 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D452 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A great gulf view from this condo in the sought after Loggerhead Cay gulf front complex Sanibel's favorite family vacation destination. Loggerhead condos are open and spacious with generous sized livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011853
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Catherine Rosario
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1919 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 401, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($648.15 / sqft )

    1919 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled and all new furnishings! This bright and spacious corner unit is located on the first ELEVATED floor at Sandpiper Beach, a quiet 27 unit beachfront community. With two bedrooms and two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010333
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1811 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 14, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($365.75 / sqft )

    1811 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your island retreat at 1811 Olde Middle Gulf Drive #14 on beautiful Sanibel Island. This charming Signal Inn two story condo combines comfort, convenience, and the relaxed beach lifestyle t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007380
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Kirschner
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap