Active
    Property Photos
    1740 Savona Pkwy
    1. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    2. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    3. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    4. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    5. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    6. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    7. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    8. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    9. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    10. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    11. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    12. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    13. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    14. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    15. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    16. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    17. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    18. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    19. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    20. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    21. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    22. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    23. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    24. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    25. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    26. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    27. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    28. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    29. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    30. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    31. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    32. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    33. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    34. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    35. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    36. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    37. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    38. Image 0 For 1740 Savona Pkwy
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,999

    Address: 1740 Savona Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    THE SELLER HAS SPOKEN and the new price says it all. At $549,999, this stunning sailboat access waterfront pool home on iconic Savona Parkway in SE Cape Coral is the best value on the water right now. That's a $189,000 reduction from the original list price. Come see it before someone else does. Wake up to breathtaking intersecting canal views from your master bedroom, step out to your screened South facing lanai, and drop into your heated pool all while your boat waits on the 10,000 lb. lift just steps away. One left turn out of the canal and you're on open water headed for the Gulf. This is Cape Coral waterfront living at its finest. Inside, the split floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a comfortable, airy layout living and dining area, a separate family room with dining space, and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, a stylish accent backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. The home comes partially furnished so you can move right in and start living your Florida dream from day one. Buy with confidence: This home is Certified Pre Owned complete with a warranty. No water intrusion or flooding from any recent storms. Zero money down? Yes qualified buyers may be eligible for 0% down financing with a $5,000 closing cost credit or an exclusive rate as low as 5.19% APR through our preferred lender. Don't let your next move wait. Love this home or we'll buy it back. That's our guarantee. this one won't last at this price.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025012958 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1740 Savona Pkwy
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $549,999
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Intersecting Canal
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 2395
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Boat Lift, Captain's Walk, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1919
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Solar Heat
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SAVONA
    • Parcel Number: 05-45-24-C4-00546.0300
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, Water
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1510 35th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $548,100.00 ($189.46 / sqft )

    1510 35th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Location, location, location!!! This is a NEW CONSTRUCTION with extra large lot, located in the exclusive area of the SE of Cape Coral, where you will be near the two Parkways, the Caloosahatchee Rive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020700
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Cecilia Figueroa
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3823 Palm Tree Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $545,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

    3823 Palm Tree Blvd More Like This

    Welcome to your dream getaway in Cape Coral! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offers the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and turnkey investment opportunitycomplete wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2401 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056872
    2. Provided by Next Home Coast 2 Coast
    3. Contact Josiah Tripp
    4. (239) 287-5573
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Pocatella Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $574,900.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

    5211 Pocatella Ct More Like This

    Step into your dream retreat, just moments from the Cape Coral Yacht Club and vibrant downtown. This fully remodeled gem offers over 2,300 sq ft of impeccable living space, featuring four spacious bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4793 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011007
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Ani Gener
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4332 Country Club Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $499,900.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

    4332 Country Club Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Cape Coral Retreat Spacious, Updated, and Move In Ready! Discover true Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath pool home located in one of Cape Corals most de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021437
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Rita Kendall
    4. (239) 263-3300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4425 Orchid Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $635,000.00 ($204.64 / sqft )

    4425 Orchid Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    200 WIDE DIRECT GULF ACCESS CANAL MINUTES TO OPEN WATER! This exceptional waterfront property offers the boating lifestyle serious boaters are looking for, with quick direct access to the Caloosahatc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013051
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1741 29th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $625,000.00 ($192.55 / sqft )

    1741 29th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    STUNNING GULF ACCESS POOL HOMENO BRIDGESNO FLOOD ZONE. Fully RENOVATED TURNKEY waterfront masterpiece with direct, no bridge Gulf access and end of canal position that delivers long scenic water views

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016453
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Kamal Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $629,000.00 ($248.22 / sqft )

    230 Kamal Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your waterfront dream begins here! | Welcome to 230 Kamal Parkway. Perfectly positioned on a peaceful Gulf access canal with desirable southern exposure, this beautifully updated pool and spa home del

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005667
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jose Carreras
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1141 35th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $559,900.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

    1141 35th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into this stunning Paradise Cove III new construction home, perfectly designed for modern living! Boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,100sf of thoughtfully laid out space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009210
    2. Provided by Sunlife Homes LLC
    3. Contact Carol Congelos
    4. (407) 601-2211
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2508 25th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $650,000.00 ($148.57 / sqft )

    2508 25th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Spacious Pool Home boasts Wide South Facing Basin Views and Sailboat Gulf Access!!! Discover Florida waterfront living at its finest in this 3 bedroom + Den, 21/2 Bath Pool Home that offers dire

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002588
    2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
    3. Contact Chic Dwight
    4. (239) 205-7200
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3756 1st Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $595,000.00 ($150.90 / sqft )

    3756 1st Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking for a spacious, top quality home in one of Cape Corals most desirable neighborhoods? This 2,179 sqft gem is perfectly located across from Gulf access homes in Southeast Cape Coral and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006175
    2. Provided by Florida Domicile Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ingrid Horn
    4. (239) 839-8609
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap