Active
    Property Photos
    6672 Estero Blvd A106
    1. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    2. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    3. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    4. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    5. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    6. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    7. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    8. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    9. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    10. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    11. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    12. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    13. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    14. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    15. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    16. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    17. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    18. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    19. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    20. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    21. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    22. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    23. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    24. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    25. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    26. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    27. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    28. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    29. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    30. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 6672 Estero Blvd A106, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Welcome to your Gulf front dream condo on highly desirable Fort Myers Beach! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit is the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and coastal livingideal as a full time home, vacation retreat, or income generating investment. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the abundance of natural light streaming through impact resistant windows and sliding doors, framing breathtaking Gulf views. The open concept kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, self closing shaker style cabinets, and a breakfast bar. With 1,244 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space, this home offers: two spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, two elegant baths, a private laundry room, tray lighting, tile flooring, and plantation shutters throughout the home. Step onto your patio and head straight to the water for a morning swim or have a glass of wine while watching the sunset over the Gulf. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise on Fort Myers Beach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025007075 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6672 Estero Blvd A106
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $543
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1244
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1244
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LEE COUNTY
    • Middle School: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LEE COUNTY
    • School Elementary: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LEE COUNTY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Internet Access, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANDARAC CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W1-0280A.1060
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: A106
    • View: Gulf, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6670 Estero Blvd A505, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $750,000.00 ($601.44 / sqft )

    6670 Estero Blvd A505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the widest and finest stretch of sand on Fort Myers Beach from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering stunning Gulf and pool views. Located in a desirable beachfront community, this unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006264
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Dundee Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $749,000.00 ($397.56 / sqft )

    285 Dundee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated beach home with pool and screened pool cage situated on an oversized 1/4 acre lot. This inviting property features a hot tub, public beach access to Fort Myers Beach, and convenient access to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026211
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Edith Mausser
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6660 Estero Blvd 603, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $665,000.00 ($534.57 / sqft )

    6660 Estero Blvd 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bed/2 bath Gulf front condo in Sandarac! This is a must see with breathtaking Gulf views from the kitchen, living room, dining room and Lanai. Stunning open concept kitchen is perfect for entertaini

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016999
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6672 Estero Blvd A711, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $785,000.00 ($631.03 / sqft )

    6672 Estero Blvd A711 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy beachfront living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on Fort Myers Beach. The entry to this condo is unique and versatile allowing for ample storage, a sitting area or eve

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020971
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Sterling Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $699,700.00 ($441.73 / sqft )

    260 Sterling Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This canal front parcel on Fort Myers Beach awaits your vision for re building to create a spectacular new home and offers a rare chance to create your dream waterfront lifestyle. This is an unbeatab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023839
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Kathy Waite
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Lenell Rd 304, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $749,000.00 ($365.01 / sqft )

    150 Lenell Rd 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated END UNIT with spectacular bay views nestled on the peaceful South End of Estero Island! This 3 bed/2 bath coastal contemporary retreat is finely appointed with an open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080133
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7000 Estero Blvd 102, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $640,000.00 ($507.53 / sqft )

    7000 Estero Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Reef offers an exceptional opportunity for refined beachfront living, now available move in ready. Ideally positioned just two residences from the sand, this beautifully appointed coastal retre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001224
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7000 Estero Blvd 205, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $640,000.00 ($497.28 / sqft )

    7000 Estero Blvd 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style living awaits at Island Reef Club, a boutique beachfront condominium on the sugar sand shores of Fort Myers Beach. This beautifully appointed residence features a bright, open living area

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004927
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6660 Estero Blvd 303, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $650,000.00 ($522.51 / sqft )

    6660 Estero Blvd 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Gulf Front Paradise Awaits You** This stunning 2 bed/2bath Gulf front condo in Sandarac delivers the coastal lifestyle you have been dreaming about. Enjoy an updated kitchen that is as beautiful as

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010824
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4182 Bay Beach Ln 756, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $679,000.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

    4182 Bay Beach Ln 756 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY FURNISHED 3 Bed / 2 Bath CORNER CONDO in WATERSIDE. Open floor plan with views of the Bay and Gulf along with your own PRIVATE ELEVATOR ACCESS. Condo includes under building parking/garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014013
    2. Provided by Sunstream Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Lawrence
    4. (239) 765-0077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap