Active
    Property Photos
    3405 16th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    23. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    24. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    25. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    26. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    27. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    28. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    29. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    30. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    31. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    32. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    33. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    34. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    35. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    36. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    37. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    38. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    39. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    40. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    41. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    42. Image 0 For 3405 16th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $735,000

    Address: 3405 16th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Direct Gulf Access waterfront single family house in the exclusive Palaco Grande Development. This triple lot (120 feet of seawall) consisting of a deep water canal that can accommodate small to large boats, sailboats and yachts (no bridges). Electricity and water is right at the dock for those mariners who will live or sleep on their boat or just need to service them. This 3 bedroom and 2 bath house has been updated to please even the most fussiest buyers. Lounge in your resurfaced Gunite concrete pool, enclosed by updated screened in Lanai. Pool has a color changing light and plenty of additional light and overhead shade from under your 40 foot by 10 feet overhanging terrace. Pass food and drinks from the kitchen trough the sliding kitchen windows to serve your guests and family. In 2023 a new roof was installed with front yard landscaping which includes timed led lights for an amazing curb appeal, especially at night. NO mandatory HOA. No Flood insurance required. Only 1 block from malls and restaurants. One of the nicest houses and fairly priced in Palaco Grande. Get it before its gone.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025003647 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3405 16th Pl
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $735,000
    • Price sqft: $323
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2278
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Captain's Walk, Concrete Dock, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1795
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PALACO GRANDE
    • Parcel Number: 05-45-24-C1-00574.0500
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Pool/Club
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 121 43rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $699,900.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

    121 43rd St More Like This

    This Model is a very Unique set up with an IN LAW SUITE !!! Call us get in earlier so you can pick your colors and finishes yourself!!!!!! Don't miss out !!!!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025782
    2. Provided by Toto Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Toni Toto
    4. (239) 413-6395
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1935 26th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $839,000.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

    1935 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Lowest $/sqft for direct Gulf access pool home with 3 full bathrooms in South Cape! Seller is considering all offers. High and dry, zero flooding ever. Large open plan floorplan. Over 2,700sqft.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475012
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1935 26th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $839,000.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

    1935 26th St Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025289
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. (407) 415-5901
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3208 5th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $695,000.00 ($232.44 / sqft )

    3208 5th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on this furnished four bedroom home that is ready for your immediate occupancy now! You will immediately enjoy the florida lifestyle by bringing your boat to this totally remodeled, mov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016911
    2. Provided by Gulf Gateway Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Henry Albrecht
    4. (239) 443-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3104 6th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $709,900.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

    3104 6th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 4 bedroom plus den 4 bath 2 car garage basin view gulf access pool home in the SE Cape with a MOTHER IN LAW SUITE!! This property boasting over 2700sf of living has a large kitchen with gra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010968
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4918 Triton Ct W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $798,000.00 ($325.85 / sqft )

    4918 Triton Ct W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market only due to buyers boat size (12.5' beam). Listed at appraised value! Seller is open to negotiation and SELLER FINANCING option. Stunning Waterfront Paradise with Sailboat Access

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2449 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019705
    2. Provided by Listed Realty
    3. Contact Heather Termini
    4. (239) 851-4041
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2328 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $875,000.00 ($205.21 / sqft )

    2328 27th St More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Turnkey sailboat access waterfront pool home gulf access + income producing vacation rental experience the ultimate florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4264 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017766
    2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
    3. Contact Jacqueline De Calero, PA
    4. 305-809-8085
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 30th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $699,900.00 ($239.04 / sqft )

    414 30th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Turnkey Pool home is move in ready with tons of upgrades throughout the home. The south facing pool gives you great sun and sunsets. Outback you'll find 2 boat lifts ready for all your toys. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2928 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018155
    2. Provided by Raso Realty Inc
    3. Contact Pat Eberle
    4. (239) 542-2254
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5331 Mayfair Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $839,900.00 ($296.99 / sqft )

    5331 Mayfair Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront dream in the heart of Cape Coral. This Direct Gulf Access pool home is a true boaters playgroundno bridges, no delays, just minutes to open water. Perfectly positioned on a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008062
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Doug DiBlasio
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2520 20th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $800,000.00 ($252.84 / sqft )

    2520 20th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined waterfront living in this 2 story Key Weststyle residence, perfectly positioned on a direct access canal with just approximately 15 minutes to the river. Designed for both elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013863
    2. Provided by Priceless Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Adrian Waring
    4. (239) 573-1415
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap