Active
    Property Photos
    6672 Estero Blvd A610
    1. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    2. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    3. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    4. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    5. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    6. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    7. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    8. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    9. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    10. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    11. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    12. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    13. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    14. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    15. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    16. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    17. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    18. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    19. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    20. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    21. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    22. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    23. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    24. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    25. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    26. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    27. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    28. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    29. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    30. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    31. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    32. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    33. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    34. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    35. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    36. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    37. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    38. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    39. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    40. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    41. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    42. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    43. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    44. Image 0 For 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 6672 Estero Blvd A610, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Welcome to the Sandarac, a gulf front condo on Fort Myers Beach. This spacious and desirable south exposure retreat offers fabulous views of the soft white sands and the Gulf from your enclosed private balcony. Perfect south side 6th floor to capture the views down the south end of beach and sunsets from your living room! Watch the wildlife while sipping your morning coffee. Whip up a gourmet meal in the newly remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a breakfast bar that opens up to the dining and living area. Both bathrooms have been beautifully updated with new tiles, cabinetry and shower doors. This condo blends comfort and style with an open concept living area, natural light and coastal inspired decor. All windows have plantation shutters and roll down blinds are on the sliding doors. Hot water heater was replaced in 2023 and AC in 2024. Don't miss out on this one!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025001084 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6672 Estero Blvd A610
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $523
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1145
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1145
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Internet Access, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANDARAC CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W1-0280A.6100
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: A610
    • View: Gulf, Gulf and Bay
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23 Nancy Ln , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $550,000.00 ($291.31 / sqft )

    23 Nancy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living on Nancy Lane in the heart of San Carlos Island! Located within a desirable 55+ waterfront community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004341
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Stacey Mrozinski
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6660 Estero Blvd 603, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $665,000.00 ($534.57 / sqft )

    6660 Estero Blvd 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bed/2 bath Gulf front condo in Sandarac! This is a must see with breathtaking Gulf views from the kitchen, living room, dining room and Lanai. Stunning open concept kitchen is perfect for entertaini

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016999
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6900 Estero Blvd 501, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $665,000.00 ($557.42 / sqft )

    6900 Estero Blvd 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sand caper stunningly remodeled ($150,000+/ ) beach front 2 bedroom, 2 bath "turnkey" designer furnished home with $1,000,000 gulf & beach views! Beautiful wood floors greet you as you enter the unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002669
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Sterling Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $699,700.00 ($441.73 / sqft )

    260 Sterling Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This canal front parcel on Fort Myers Beach awaits your vision for re building to create a spectacular new home and offers a rare chance to create your dream waterfront lifestyle. This is an unbeatab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023839
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Kathy Waite
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7000 Estero Blvd 102, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $640,000.00 ($507.53 / sqft )

    7000 Estero Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Reef offers an exceptional opportunity for refined beachfront living, now available move in ready. Ideally positioned just two residences from the sand, this beautifully appointed coastal retre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001224
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7000 Estero Blvd 205, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $640,000.00 ($497.28 / sqft )

    7000 Estero Blvd 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style living awaits at Island Reef Club, a boutique beachfront condominium on the sugar sand shores of Fort Myers Beach. This beautifully appointed residence features a bright, open living area

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004927
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ), FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ) Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ostego Bay II ! Located on the southern end of Fort Myers Beach, just down the street from CVS & Santini Plaza (shopping, dining, marina and more)! This corner unit has natural light in s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048381
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Paula Kiker
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6660 Estero Blvd 303, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $650,000.00 ($522.51 / sqft )

    6660 Estero Blvd 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Gulf Front Paradise Awaits You** This stunning 2 bed/2bath Gulf front condo in Sandarac delivers the coastal lifestyle you have been dreaming about. Enjoy an updated kitchen that is as beautiful as

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010824
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4182 Bay Beach Ln 756, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $679,000.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

    4182 Bay Beach Ln 756 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY FURNISHED 3 Bed / 2 Bath CORNER CONDO in WATERSIDE. Open floor plan with views of the Bay and Gulf along with your own PRIVATE ELEVATOR ACCESS. Condo includes under building parking/garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014013
    2. Provided by Sunstream Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Lawrence
    4. (239) 765-0077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4203 Bay Beach Ln 7h, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $700,000.00 ($461.74 / sqft )

    4203 Bay Beach Ln 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched high above the shoreline, this stunning penthouse corner residence at The Palms of Bay Beach offers a rare wrap around lanai and truly panoramic views of both the Bay and the Gulfallowing you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1516 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000991
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Marianne Fechter
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap