Active
    Property Photos
    103 Old Moss Circle
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 103 Old Moss Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 103 Old Moss Circle, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Thoughtfully upgraded | pond views front & back | low maintenance living in victoria gardens (55+) this well maintained home is packed with practical upgrades that make everyday living easier and more enjoyable. Highlights include a tankless water heater, epoxy coated garage floor, upgraded garage door with heavy spring counterweight system, and in wall pest control system for added peace of mind. Two french drains are already in place, and the exterior shines with updated curb appeal, including river rock landscaping (no mulch) and refreshed flower beds. The outdoor space is designed for real use, featuring a screened in patio with pavers, two screened doors, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with grill, fridge, and code compliant ventingall set against a peaceful pond view in both the front and back. Inside, the home feels clean, current, and easy to maintain. Wood look tile flooring runs through the main living areas for a sharp, durable finish, while plantation shutters throughout create a cohesive, polished look. The layout is open and functional, offering space where it actually matters without feeling oversized. Triple sliding glass doors bring in natural light and connect the main living area seamlessly to the patio, blending indoor and outdoor living. The kitchen sits at the center, featuring stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, a cement sink with disposal, and a pantry with wood shelving for a more custom feel. The primary suite is privately positioned just off the living area, with tray ceilings and an en suite bath offering both a soaking tub and separate walk in shower. Located in the 55+ community of victoria gardens, this home offers a lifestyle where things feel a bit more relaxed, yet still convenientjust minutes to downtown deland, shopping, dining, and major highways. Amenities include pool, large clubhouse with cafe, tennis, pickle and bocce ball courts. Fitness facilities with treadmills & gym plus a host of other activities for residents. Clean, well kept, and move in ready, with the kind of upgrades that actually matter. Ps: the location adds another layer of convenience. Just minutes away, downtown deland offers a vibrant mix of local restaurants, boutique shopping, coffee spots, and community events, along with the charm of stetson university and its beautiful historic campus. For everyday needs, the victoria commons shopping arealocated just across orange camp roadputs grocery stores, dining, medical offices, and essential services right at your fingertips, making daily errands quick and easy without having to go far. Between the neighborhood setting and the nearby amenities, this is a location that truly balances peaceful living with practical convenience.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: V4948545 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 103 Old Moss Circle
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3027
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Aster
    • Builder Name: Kolter
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2001.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Deland High
    • Middle School: Deland Middle
    • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1639.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
    • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 26 17 30 LOT 1 VICTORIA GARDENS MODEL CENTER MB 57 PGS 14-17 PER OR 7981 PG 1011 PER OR 8084 PG 4204
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 702606000010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Water
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
    $575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

    322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364136
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Eric Hansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3881 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942886
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $650,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

    236 Asterbrooke Drive More Like This

    Pool Home in Victoria Hills! Welcome to 236 Asterbrooke Drive, a David Weekley built home situated on a corner lot with views of a dry retention pond, offering nearly 3,600 sq ft of living space with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4327 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948861
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Charlie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

    2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5703 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368571
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

    954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339657
    2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

    201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947923
    2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

    760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

    The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5025 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387732
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

    215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3535 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388928
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
    $539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

    671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396630
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

    295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3502 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376585
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Esther Griller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap