Active
    Property Photos
    2355 Regency Park Drive
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 2355 Regency Park Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 2355 Regency Park Drive, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Welcome to Bentley Green in beautiful DeLand! This meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded Amberly floor plan offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a freshly refreshed interior, professionally painted within the past 6 months using premium Sherwin Williams finishesincluding walls, doors, and baseboardscreating a clean, modern feel throughout. The home features warm tile flooring in the main living areas, while all three bedrooms and closets boast luxury plank vinyl installed less than a year ago, complete with a lifetime warranty for added peace of mind. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, designed to impress with a huge center island and high end appliances, including a brand new Samsung top grade refrigerator, brand new Samsung top grade dishwasher, and a GE Profile oven featuring convection and air fry modes. An upgraded 850 CFM exhaust fan makes this kitchen as functional as it is beautifulperfect for everyday living or entertaining. Additional upgrades continue throughout the home, including extensively cleaned tile and grout (including bathrooms) within the past 4 months, as well as silent, non squeak hinges installed on all interior doors and updated lever handles on select doors for a modern touch. The garage has been enhanced for year round usabilityfeaturing an LG portable air conditioner and two mounted wall fans to keep the space cool and comfortable even during Floridas hottest months. It also includes a newer stand up freezer and a secondary Whirlpool refrigerator, offering exceptional storage and flexibility. With no rear neighbors, you can enjoy your screened in lanai that is perfect for year round use. Outside, enjoy peace of mind with a fully repainted exterior completed within the last 8 months using high quality Sherwin Williams productsincluding the home, concrete porch, and back patiogiving the property outstanding curb appeal. Location is everything, and this home deliversjust minutes from shopping and dining including Publix, medical facilities, and convenient access to I 4 for an easy commute. Youre also a short drive to Central Floridas world famous beaches, theme parks, natural springs, and scenic walking and biking trails. This move in ready home truly has it allupgrades, location, and value. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4948476 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2355 Regency Park Drive
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2452
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1792.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Deland High
    • Middle School: Deland Middle
    • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 156.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bono & Assoc.
    • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 28 17 30 LOT 152 BENTLEY GREEN MB 57 PGS 85-90 PER OR 7770 PG 3945 PER OR 8066 PG 4467
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7028-19-00-1520
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

    2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351008
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Monica Bowman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

    103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3377 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362193
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Herman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

    2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946035
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
    $381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

    410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946694
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Foxglove Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $400,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

    216 Foxglove Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully appointed two story residence resides in the desirable Victoria Commons! Step into the welcoming foyer, where the first living room to the left offers a comfortable space for family g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3141 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946750
    2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christian Holzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,500.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

    142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021, where modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Offering 2,544 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2940 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947099
    2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Angela Kester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 684 Stratford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $389,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

    684 Stratford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious pool home in DeLand Country Club Estates offering nearly 2,900 sq ft on a large corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a flexible layout with two primary suites, including one d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3407 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402825
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
    3. Contact Juan Ballesteros
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Littleton Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
    $390,000.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

    105 Littleton Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Located in Victoria Hills near the golf course, this home is also close to community amenities, including dining at Sparrow's Grille, a neighborhood favorite right within the subdivision. The communit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948483
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Mary Grace Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2307 Kennington Cove, DELAND, FL 32724
    $395,999.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

    2307 Kennington Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. tunning spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a vast lot in the establish Brantley Green community in DeLand. Built by Mattamy Homes, this open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405787
    2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cora Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2042 1st Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $399,000.00 ($116.67 / sqft )

    2042 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for space? Want to be close to the city but tucked away? Check out this sought after Maronda built home. The Sequoia model features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an office on the 1st floor, a bonus r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3420 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948848
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Stalzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap