Active
    Property Photos
    412 Tisbury Court
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 412 Tisbury Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $364,900

    Address: 412 Tisbury Court, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    One of the only Over 55+ Gated Communities in DeLand. Discover this Prime Victoria Gardens location on quiet cul de sac with a beautiful wide, lake view that offers extra privacy. This is the sought after Azalea floor plan with high quality upgrades that include 42 cabinetry with crown molding and quartz countertops with custom tile backsplash. The office/ den has 8 French doors and could serve as a third bedroom if needed. Enjoy quiet mornings or relaxing evenings on the large covered porch area with large bump out atrium that overlooks the picturesque lake. Just a short distance to the resort style club house, pool and tennis courts. Maintenance fees include lawn maintenance , irrigation water, basic cable and internet.Convenient to Award winning Downtown DeLand!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: V4948420 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 412 Tisbury Court
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $364,900
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2329
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Azalea
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1512.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1566.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group - Melissa Glenn
    • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: 25-17-30 LOT 51 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT 5 NORTHEAST MB 56 PG S 105-108 PER OR 7279 PGS 0905-0906 PER OR 8683 PG 1828
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 702517000510
    • View: Water
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

    103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3377 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362193
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Herman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
    $437,309.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

    668 Birdswill Lane New Construction More Like This

    The Bennet combines style, comfort, and convenience. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen that flows into the family and dining rooms, while the luxurious primary suite includes a walk

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368576
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399372
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Lennon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

    5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361260
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $385,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

    2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE MOVE IN READY! This amazing 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Canopy Terrace shows like brand new! Built in 2023 this stylish home features an open floor plan, high ceilings and a neutral col

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946795
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Pat Shook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

    2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946035
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 253 Blue Lake Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $363,900.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

    253 Blue Lake Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LAKE ACCESS HOME NEAR HISTORIC DOWNTOWN DELAND! Discover the charm of this two story ski lodge style residence offering the perfect blend of rustic elegance and modern convenience. This three bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910364
    2. Provided by CROW ENTERPRISES LLC
    3. Contact William Crow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2024 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,900.00 ($152.94 / sqft )

    2024 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Open Floor Plan with High Ceilings | Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counters, Built In Oven & Microwave | Bathrooms with Quartz Countertops | Epoxy Garage Floor with Wheelchair Ramp | Paved Patio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2484 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945395
    2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Bee Powell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3829 Arborvitae Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $329,900.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

    3829 Arborvitae Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recently remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,900 sq ft in a gated DeLand community with a brand new kitchen and modern updates throughout. Now p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384938
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kyle OHalloran PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
    $381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

    410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946694
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap