Active
    Property Photos
    188 Old Moss Circle
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 188 Old Moss Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

    Address: 188 Old Moss Circle, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Welcome to this light, bright, and airy Azalea Model, move in ready and located in the highly sought after Victoria Gardens 55+, GATED community. This beautifully maintained home features crown molding, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and new plush carpeting in both the primary and secondary bedrooms, creating a comfortable and elegant living space. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, offering a breakfast bar, beautiful pendant lights, granite countertops, top of the line stainless steel appliances, 42 inch white shaker cabinets, upgraded tile backsplash, including tile on the kitchen island, convenient pull outs, and a large walk in pantry. The spacious owners suite has TWO walk in closets offering CALIFORNIA CLOSETS, and a generous en suite bathroom featuring a walk in shower with ungraded tile. The guest bedroom closet has CALIFORNIA CLOSETS as well. Additional upgrades include new ceiling fans, updated lighting, with blinds on all double pane windows, providing both comfort and energy efficiency. Enjoy Florida lliving year round from the screened in lanai, complete with an extended paver patio, surrounded by the beautiful wrought iron fence and high privacy hedge, you will hardly know you have neighbors, perfect for backyard barbecues, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests. Victoria Gardens offers an EXCEPTIONAL LIFESTYLE LIVING with a private clubhouse featuring: On site dining and bar, card rooms and billiards, fitness center, Resort style heated pool and spa, lighted clay tennis courts & pickleball courts, Bocce ball courts, Library, crafts, travel clubs, and ballroom activities. The Victoria Hills Golf Course is conveniently located just across the street, and you are only minutes from the quaint and historic Downtown DeLand, offering charming boutiques, dining, and everyday shopping, the Publix Shopping center that is just 5 minutes away. Across the street are local restaurant, medical facilities, dry cleaners, dentist and dog grooming for your convenience. This home combines comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle in one of DeLands premier 55+ communities. ????

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: V4948279 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 188 Old Moss Circle
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $359,900
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2097
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 36
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1507.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1639.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
    • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 26-17-30 LOT 31 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 8 MB 60 PGS 45-46 INC PER OR 7758 PG 0736 PER OR 8077 PG 3608 PER OR 8272 PG 3292
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7026-09-00-0310
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1510 Central Parkway, DELAND, FL 32724
    $339,000.00 ($151.54 / sqft )

    1510 Central Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    ? Newer 2021 home on oversized corner lot with water view, paved road access & space for boat/RV move in ready with upgrades! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home buil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347940
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Estelle Abedini, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $399,999.00 ($175.28 / sqft )

    440 Baroness Way More Like This

    Victoria Oaks presents the Cali. This all concrete block constructed, one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and outdoor lanai.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2282 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348665
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Anastacha Constant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

    103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3377 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362193
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Herman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399372
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Lennon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7083 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $374,990.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

    7083 Lanier Falls Road New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This is 1 of 2 lots left in Lakewood Park that will be completed in May/June 2026!!! The Hillcrest floor plan by Dream Finders Homes is a thoughtfully crafted to be built new const

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381545
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

    5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361260
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $385,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

    2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE MOVE IN READY! This amazing 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Canopy Terrace shows like brand new! Built in 2023 this stylish home features an open floor plan, high ceilings and a neutral col

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946795
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Pat Shook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

    2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946035
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Michigan Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $389,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

    906 Michigan Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet DeLand neighborhood. This inviting property offers a warm blend of charm, comfort, and flexibility, maki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2204 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948061
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Gina King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 253 Blue Lake Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $363,900.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

    253 Blue Lake Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LAKE ACCESS HOME NEAR HISTORIC DOWNTOWN DELAND! Discover the charm of this two story ski lodge style residence offering the perfect blend of rustic elegance and modern convenience. This three bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910364
    2. Provided by CROW ENTERPRISES LLC
    3. Contact William Crow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap