Active
    Property Photos
    906 Michigan Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 906 Michigan Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

    Address: 906 Michigan Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet DeLand neighborhood. This inviting property offers a warm blend of charm, comfort, and flexibility, making it ideal for a variety of living arrangements. Inside, youll find recently refinished wood flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, built in shelving, and an open living area designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island, wet bar, and wine cooler, creating a stylish and functional gathering space. One of the homes standout features is its versatile secondary living area, offering added privacy and flexibility for extended family, guests, a home office, creative studio, or multi generational living setup. Outside, enjoy mature trees, updated landscaping, a large fenced yard, covered parking, and a detached garage with additional storage or workspace potential. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, parks, and natural springs, with easy access to Daytona Beach and Orlando, this property combines peaceful neighborhood living with nearby amenities and recreation. This well maintained home offers comfort, character, and adaptable living space in a desirable location.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: V4948061 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 906 Michigan Avenue
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $389,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 2204
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2020.00
    • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s), Workshop
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Private, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOTS 1 2 & 3 ROSEDALE SUB IN BLK 125 DELAND MB 9 PG 164 PER OR 6125 PG 4469 PER OR 8487 PG 4437 PER OR 8541 PG 0074
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 30-17-10-15-00-0010
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Zoning Code: 05R-1B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401330
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

    103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3377 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362193
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Herman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399372
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Lennon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

    5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361260
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
    $464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

    512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2945 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946013
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

    2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946035
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
    $381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

    410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946694
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 744 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $459,990.00 ($169.18 / sqft )

    744 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover exceptional living with our quick delivery Miles plan perfectly positioned on a beautiful homesite with no rear neighbors for added privacy! This well designed 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385197
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Foxglove Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $400,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

    216 Foxglove Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully appointed two story residence resides in the desirable Victoria Commons! Step into the welcoming foyer, where the first living room to the left offers a comfortable space for family g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3141 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946750
    2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christian Holzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,500.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

    142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021, where modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Offering 2,544 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2940 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947099
    2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Angela Kester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap