Active
    Property Photos
    1120 Minnesota Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $205,000

    Address: 1120 Minnesota Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on a spacious .41 acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort and flexibility. Inside, youll find a bright, inviting layout designed for easy living. Outside, enjoy plenty of room to relax or entertain, along with a detached workshop and separate garage, ideal for hobbies, storage, or extra workspace. Conveniently located near major highways, schools, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and nightlife, this property combines peaceful living with everyday accessibility. A great opportunity with plenty of potential!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4947973 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1120 Minnesota Avenue
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $205,000
    • Price sqft: $209
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1954
    • Bldg sqft: 980
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 54
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 824.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Deltona High
    • Middle School: Deland Middle
    • School Elementary: Blue Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: 10 17 30 N 168 FT OF E 105 FT OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 PER OR 4609 PG 1603 PER OR 6043 PG 1999 PER OR 6490 PG 4208 PER OR 6500 PG 2451 PER OR 8206 PG 1406
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7010-00-00-0410
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1004 Hartford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $214,900.00 ($115.85 / sqft )

    1004 Hartford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex featuring newer stainless steel appliances, updated flooring, fresh paint, new bathroom vanities, and ceiling fans throughout. The water heater w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1855 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947586
    2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Jane Grose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 912 Carolina Ave, DELAND, FL 32724
    $240,000.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

    912 Carolina Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the charming city of Deland. Located just minutes from the vibrant downtown, Stetson University and a variety of shopping centers, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376972
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 713 Laisy Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $199,900.00 ($192.21 / sqft )

    713 Laisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Roof replacement 2026. Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home featuring a thoughtfully d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496476
    2. Provided by NHR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Madalina Tat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 421 Blue Lake Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
    $230,000.00 ($123.13 / sqft )

    421 Blue Lake Avenue More Like This

    Seller requests highest and best offers submitted by May 11 at 5:00 PM. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer prior to the deadline.''Tucked away in a quiet, well kept neighborhood, this inviti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225998
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1430 New York Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $199,999.00 ($71.05 / sqft )

    1430 New York Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Potential four bedroom home in DeLand with 1400sqft metal building. Rare mixed use opportunity on New York Ave/ State Road 44. The mixed use zoning allows for a residential home and commercial worksho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946145
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Karisa Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap