Active
    Property Photos
    76 Capri Drive
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 76 Capri Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 76 Capri Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WOW! Are you looking for a super quiet neighborhood but close to the beaches, shops and everything in between? Here it is an adorable 3 Bed, 2 bath Concrete Block Gem in Ormond Beach No HOA! Ready to embrace the Florida lifestyle? Built solid this home offers a bright open floor plan flooded with natural light perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside you'll love the French doors, ceiling fans and upgraded flooring including classic terrazzo. The pass through kitchen flows into the dining and living room and the airy family room opens to a private fully fenced backyard. This home has an irrigation system, 2 car attached garage and additional storage including a shed. Situated in a quiet neighborhood just minutes to the Granada Bridge; Volusia county's most beautiful beaches, shopping and major roadways. THIS HOME DID NOT FLOOD! *Home is under outdoor Blink camera surveillance.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4947659 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 76 Capri Drive
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $225
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 1403
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 70
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 1403.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Seabreeze High School
    • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
    • School Elementary: Ormond Beach Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: LOT 20 CAPRI MANOR MB 26 PG 34 PER OR 4457 PG 1567 PER OR 8291 PG 0447
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 422211000200
    • Views: 28
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2400 Dawson Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $374,990.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

    2400 Dawson Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342515
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

    199 Rosewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369581
    2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 66 Wrendale Loop, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $364,900.00 ($158.03 / sqft )

    66 Wrendale Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to effortless, low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 2022 Dogwood model villa located in Huntington Village at Hunters Ridge in Ormond Beach. Soaring ceilings, storage galore,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2309 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318199
    2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Deana Frechette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

    29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2675 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947499
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Cora Winn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Springleaf Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $349,000.00 ($154.77 / sqft )

    1520 Springleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4bed/2.5bath open concept with split floorplan home in Springleaf. With tray ceilings up to 11.6 feet in the living and dining areas. Kitchen consists of 42'' dark wood cabinets and huge isl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406340
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Victor Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Choctaw Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $374,900.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

    20 Choctaw Trail More Like This

    Beautiful single family home in the highly desirable neighborhood of The Trails.Nestled on a quiet, secluded street in the heart of The Trails, this 3/2 abode boasts many amenities. Upon entry, the fa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2780 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223579
    2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $349,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

    27 Wildwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a quiet cul de sac in the Wildwood subdivision of The Trails, this updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome offers both privacy and an exceptional location. As an end unit, you will

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224316
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $359,900.00 ($123.42 / sqft )

    203 Grove Street More Like This

    Investor Opportunity Just One Block from the Intracoastal. Prime Ormond Beach Location! Unlock the potential in this spacious 2,400 sq ft split level home located in one of Ormond Beach's most desira

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2916 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224462
    2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $289,900.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

    4 Fox Run Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of a kind styled single family home blends modern construction, energy effic & unbeatable location. Exceptional 'Townhome' Rebuild without a common wall neighbor. Modern, & Built to Last This home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2792 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224976
    2. Provided by Coast Atlantic Real Estate Services, Inc
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 189 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $364,900.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

    189 Grove Street More Like This

    Tucked away on a generous lot in the heart of Ormond Beach's historic district, 189 Grove Street offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special. A spacious circular drive sets the tone fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2571 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224994
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap