Active
    Property Photos
    1230 Normandy Drive
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 1230 Normandy Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

    Address: 1230 Normandy Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No CDD! Ask about assumable mortgage option with a very attractive rate! Welcome to this beautiful Stanley Martin Portland G model home located in the desirable Covered Bridge at Liberty Bluff community. This property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, situated just 20 miles from Disney World and minutes from the outdoor activities at Lake Eva Community Park and Ben W. Graham Park. Easy access to commuter routes ensures a simple journey for both work and leisure. Upon entering through the covered entryway, you are welcomed into a spacious main level living area. The homes design centers around the kitchen, which features a large granite island that creates a natural flow and serves as the focal point for gatherings. Two large bedrooms and a shared bathroom are also located on the main level. The private master suite is a standout feature, offering a retreat with double vanities, a large walk in closet, and a walk in shower. Recent enhancements include a vinyl fence and a screened in lanai, both added in 2025, providing privacy and a comfortable outdoor living space. Enjoy a peace of mind with an installed Lorex NVR security system. New construction 1 year workmanship warranty active through 2 20 26 which covers the roof, countertops, doors, windows, and finished floor services. 2 year distribution systems warranty through 2 20 27 covers electrical, plumbing, and mechanical distribution systems of the home! 10 year structural warranty through 2 20 35 covers the designated load bearing elements of the home, including the foundation system, floor framing, load bearing walls, and roof framing! Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including a pool, cabana, dog park, gazebo, walking trails, and a playground. This home is ready to welcome you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4937566 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1230 Normandy Drive
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $320,000
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2193
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 111
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Portland G
    • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1589.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Haines City Senior High
    • Middle School: Boone Middle
    • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 109.82
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Madison Floridino
    • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: COVERED BRIDGE AT LIBERTY BLUFF PHASE 1 PB 196 PGS 26-28 LOT 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-34-810537-000340
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1565 Sage Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $366,999.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

    1565 Sage Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Indigo Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2999 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495436
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Piave Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $359,515.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

    241 Piave Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This 2200 square foot home is a stunning home design that offers a perfect balance of style and functionality and has tons of upgrades. With 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this home provides ample space for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957446
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jorge Rico Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Weatherby Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $349,000.00 ($118.55 / sqft )

    323 Weatherby Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now is a Great opportunity to become a homeowner at an excellent price! Welcome to Chanler Ridge, featuring a home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Upon entering, you'll fin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358410
    2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Joynt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

    191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127537
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

    1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2321 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523504
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

    1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523492
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

    518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451914
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Wendy Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

    161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371171
    2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jin Yao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

    843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3031 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348095
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

    879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348077
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap