Active
    Property Photos
    1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,990

    Address: 1314 Cresswind Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. Discover Cresswind DeLand, a dynamic gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida, designed for active adults seeking vibrant, resort style living. Residents enjoy exclusive amenities, including a lakeside clubhouse with panoramic views of Lake Winnemissett, pickleball and tennis courts, scenic walking trails, and both resort style and resistance pools. The community features lively event spaces for relaxation and recreation, plus a state of the art Cresswind SmartFit Training Center with EGYM technology for efficient, personalized workouts. A dedicated full time Lifestyle Director curates a varied calendar of entertainment, wellness, and social activities, ensuring plenty of opportunities to connect and have fun. Ideally located near popular dining, shopping, and cultural attractions, Cresswind DeLand offers easy access to Main Streets local art scene, unique boutiques, and nearby natural springs and parks. Homes are energy efficient and designed for low maintenance, pet friendly living, making it easy to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Whether youre interested in staying active, making new friends, or simply relaxing in comfort, Cresswind DeLand is the perfect blend of convenience, amenities, and community for those seeking the best in 55+ living. The Kitchen serves as the command center of the Jade floorplan. For the chef in the family, there's lots of space to work and house your tools of the trade with substantial countertop area, cabinetry and pantry. From the island, the view opens up light & bright across the Dining area and Great Room out to the covered Lanai. Owner's Suite highlights include a tray ceiling, spacious walk in closet and separate vanities in the Owners Bath. You can personalize the Jade floorplan with structural options that include three different exterior choices; second floor Bonus Room variations; Snore Room, Fitness/Study or Bedroom 3 in lieu of Flex; In Law Suite in lieu of Flex & Bedroom 2; four foot rear extension of home, and if you're looking for more stow space extend the Garage. To learn about all the ways, you can have this home built around you, contact a Cresswind DeLand New Home Guide. Photos of a decorated model home are for reference only.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7884057 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1314 Cresswind Boulevard
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $525,990
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2731
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Jade
    • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1968.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 458.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Cresswind DeLand Sales Office
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 33 CRESSWIND DELAND PHASE 1 MB 65 PG S 115-132
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 701307000330
    • Views: 45
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
    $575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

    322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364136
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Eric Hansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3881 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942886
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1018 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $568,900.00 ($188.69 / sqft )

    1018 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Special incentive for buyers! Seller is offering a 4. 99% interest rate through the preferred lender for qualifying buyers, or $12,000 toward closing costs. Welcome to this better than new waterview h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945914
    2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Bee Powell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1716 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $499,000.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

    1716 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    *Available Now* Move in ready, new construction home by Paytas Homes in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,924 sq ft, a 3 car courtyard entry garage, and premium fi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2934 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312938
    2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
    3. Contact Jim Mather
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $507,499.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

    733 Farfields Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2871 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368573
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

    954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339657
    2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

    201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947923
    2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

    760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

    The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5025 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387732
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

    215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3535 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388928
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1662 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $530,116.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

    1662 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This home is now available for move in! Move In Ready Paytas Homes New Construction in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand! This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approxima

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3110 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313279
    2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
    3. Contact Jim Mather
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap