Active
    Property Photos
    1279 Eden Rock Court
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 1279 Eden Rock Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $367,990

    Address: 1279 Eden Rock Court, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. Experience Cresswind DeLandan active adult, gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida. Perfect for buyers seeking a vibrant, resort style lifestyle, this neighborhood offers exclusive amenities including a lakeside clubhouse overlooking Lake Winnemissett. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, scenic walking trails, a resort style pool and spa, resistance pool, and lively event areas designed for relaxation and recreation. Stay fit with the innovative Cresswind SmartFit Training Center, featuring EGYM technology for personalized, state of the art twenty minute workouts, twice a week. A dedicated, full time Lifestyle Director keeps the social and activities calendar full, ensuring residents have opportunities for entertainment, wellness, and connection suited for the 55+ lifestyle. Cresswind DeLand is ideally located near top dining, recreation, and entertainment venues. Residents can explore the renowned Main Street in DeLand, with its thriving local art scene, unique shops, and cultural attractions, as well as enjoy the nearby natural springs and parks. For those searching for energy efficient homes, low maintenance living, and a pet friendly environment, Cresswind DeLand offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and dynamic community living for active adults. This flexible 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home features a centrally located Kitchen overlooking an open floorplan that lets you live large in just the right amount of space. The Flex Room just off the Front Entry can be left open to increase your main living space or enclosed with an optional wall and double door to create a private fitness studio or home office. This Flex space also features the option to be converted into a 3rd Bedroom. You can personalize this floorplan with structural options, including Extended Lanai, Summer Kitchen, second story Bonus Room, and more. To learn about all the ways, you can have this home built around you, contact a Cresswind DeLand New Home Guide. Photos of a decorated model home are for reference only.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7882937 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1279 Eden Rock Court
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $367,990
    • Price sqft: $181
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2038
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Ana
    • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1434.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 458.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Cresswind DeLand Sales Office
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 241 CRESSWIND DELAND PHASE 2-3 MB 67 PGS 25-40
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 701308002410
    • Views: 24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1510 Central Parkway, DELAND, FL 32724
    $339,000.00 ($151.54 / sqft )

    1510 Central Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    ? Newer 2021 home on oversized corner lot with water view, paved road access & space for boat/RV move in ready with upgrades! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home buil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347940
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Estelle Abedini, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $399,999.00 ($175.28 / sqft )

    440 Baroness Way More Like This

    Victoria Oaks presents the Cali. This all concrete block constructed, one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and outdoor lanai.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2282 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348665
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Anastacha Constant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

    103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3377 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362193
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Herman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
    $437,309.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

    668 Birdswill Lane New Construction More Like This

    The Bennet combines style, comfort, and convenience. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen that flows into the family and dining rooms, while the luxurious primary suite includes a walk

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368576
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399372
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Lennon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7083 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $374,990.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

    7083 Lanier Falls Road New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This is 1 of 2 lots left in Lakewood Park that will be completed in May/June 2026!!! The Hillcrest floor plan by Dream Finders Homes is a thoughtfully crafted to be built new const

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2275 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381545
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

    5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361260
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $385,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

    2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE MOVE IN READY! This amazing 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Canopy Terrace shows like brand new! Built in 2023 this stylish home features an open floor plan, high ceilings and a neutral col

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946795
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Pat Shook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

    2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946035
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Michigan Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $389,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

    906 Michigan Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet DeLand neighborhood. This inviting property offers a warm blend of charm, comfort, and flexibility, maki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2204 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948061
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Gina King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap