Active
    Property Photos
    2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $467,000

    Address: 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    2590 Sand Hill Point 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Game Room | Private Pool & Spa Luxury Turnkey Vacation Home with Proven Airbnb Income Welcome to your fully furnished Florida retreat, ideally located just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas top attractions. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers the perfect combination of luxury living, resort style amenities, and exceptional investment potential. Successfully operating as a top performing Short term rental for nearly three years, this guest favorite property comes with future reservations already in place and a strong history of outstanding 5 star reviews. Whether you are searching for a profitable short term rental, a long term rental , or a primary residence, this fully turnkey home is ready to enjoy from day one. Property Highlights * Proven income with future bookings already secured * Fully furnished with quality Ashley Furniture throughout * Low HOA fee. * Professionally managed with the flexibility to continue current management or self manage * Move in ready and meticulously maintained Interior Features Elegant Living Spaces The home features tile flooring throughout the foyer, dining room, kitchen, living areas, and bathrooms for durability and easy maintenance. All bedrooms are finished with luxury vinyl plank flooring, offering warmth, style, and a completely carpet free interior. Spacious Primary Suite The oversized primary suite includes a king bedroom set, an 85 inch Roku Smart TV, a walk in closet, and a private unsuited bathroom featuring a soaking tub, separate walk in shower, and dual vanity layout. Second Master Suite Perfect for guests or multi generational stays, the second suite offers a queen bedroom set, 50 inch Roku Smart TV, walk in closet, and a full bathroom with tub/shower combination. Themed Guest Bedrooms Designed to create a memorable guest experience: * Soccer themed bedroom with full and twin beds plus a 50 inch Roku Smart TV * Mickey Mouse themed bedroom with full and twin beds plus a 50 inch Roku Smart TV Chef Inspired Kitchen The open concept kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher, double sink with disposal, pantry, and breakfast bar seating for four. All cookware, utensils, and kitchen essentials are included. Private Laundry Room Conveniently equipped with newer washer and dryer units. Star Wars Themed Game Room The professionally converted two car garage has been transformed into an incredible entertainment space featuring: * Grey flake epoxy flooring * 85 inch Roku Smart TV * Xbox gaming system with integrated games * Wireless controllers with charging station * Pool table * Air hockey table Private Outdoor Oasis Experience true Florida resort style living with a south facing heated pool and spa, resurfaced just two years ago. A new pool motor was installed in March 2026. The screened lanai, spacious patio area, outdoor furnishings, and partial privacy fencing create the ideal setting for relaxing and entertaining year round.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6405004 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2590 Sand Hill Point Circle
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $467,000
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2822
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Epoxy, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2197.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Baseboard, Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 52.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sand Hill Point Homeowners Association, INC
    • Association Phone: 978-408-5452
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SAND HILL POINT PB 140 PG 24 LOT 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-708002-000150
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

    256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106877
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

    5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140112
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Xayra Olivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367564
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

    5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328372
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

    1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376655
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Nancy Kubo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

    458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3805 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106816
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Brian Carboy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $494,490.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

    4160 Eastminster Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3511 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347075
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4507 Hillingdam Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $554,990.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

    4507 Hillingdam Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER. Better Than New Exceptional Value in Davenport Welcome to 4507 Hillingdam Road, Davenport a beautiful, like new home located in a highly desirable golf community where similar n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3566 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382502
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3706 Haddon Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $470,330.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

    3706 Haddon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359894
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap