Active
    Property Photos
    4507 Hillingdam Road
    1. Image 1 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    2. Image 2 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    3. Image 3 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    4. Image 4 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    5. Image 5 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    6. Image 6 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    7. Image 7 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    8. Image 8 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    9. Image 9 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    10. Image 10 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    11. Image 11 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    12. Image 12 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    13. Image 13 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    14. Image 14 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    15. Image 15 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    16. Image 16 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    17. Image 17 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    18. Image 18 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    19. Image 19 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    20. Image 20 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    21. Image 21 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    22. Image 22 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    23. Image 23 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    24. Image 24 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    25. Image 25 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    26. Image 26 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    27. Image 27 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    28. Image 28 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    29. Image 29 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    30. Image 30 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    31. Image 31 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    32. Image 32 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    33. Image 33 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    34. Image 34 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    35. Image 35 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    36. Image 36 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    37. Image 37 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    38. Image 38 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    39. Image 39 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    40. Image 40 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    41. Image 41 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    42. Image 42 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    43. Image 43 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    44. Image 44 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    45. Image 45 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    46. Image 46 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    47. Image 47 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    48. Image 48 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    49. Image 49 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    50. Image 50 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    51. Image 51 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    52. Image 52 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    53. Image 53 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    54. Image 54 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    55. Image 55 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    56. Image 56 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    57. Image 57 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    58. Image 58 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    59. Image 59 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    60. Image 60 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    61. Image 61 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    62. Image 62 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    63. Image 63 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    64. Image 64 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    65. Image 65 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    66. Image 66 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    67. Image 67 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    68. Image 68 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    69. Image 69 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    70. Image 70 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    71. Image 71 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    72. Image 72 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    73. Image 73 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    74. Image 74 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    75. Image 75 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    76. Image 76 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    77. Image 77 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    78. Image 78 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    79. Image 79 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    80. Image 80 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    81. Image 81 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    82. Image 82 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    83. Image 83 of 83 For 4507 Hillingdam Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $554,990

    Address: 4507 Hillingdam Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    MOTIVATED SELLER. Better Than New Exceptional Value in Davenport Welcome to 4507 Hillingdam Road, Davenport a beautiful, like new home located in a highly desirable golf community where similar new construction homes are currently selling in the mid $500s. Why wait months for construction and pay premium builder pricing when you can own this move in ready home today? Unlike the new builds, this property already features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and laminate flooring in all bedrooms, offering both durability and warmth. Additionally, the home includes finished custom closets, upgrades that typically represent thousands of dollars in additional expenses after closing when purchasing new construction. This property allows you to avoid construction delays, builder upgrade costs, and uncertainty. It is being sold unfurnished, giving buyers the opportunity to design and furnish the home to their own taste. Located in a resort style community, residents enjoy outstanding amenities including a championship golf course, clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, and beautifully maintained common areas. An excellent opportunity to own a well maintained, upgraded home at a better value than nearby new construction.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6382502 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4507 Hillingdam Road
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $554,990
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3566
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2906.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Davenport High School
    • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Suzy? Stephen Lim
    • Association Phone: 8634209100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: GARDEN HILL AT PROVIDENCE - PHASE 1 PB 195 PGS 42-50 LOT 150
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933002-001500
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7560 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $629,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

    7560 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently under an active rental program and generating great income! Located in the highly desirable solterra resort, this beautifully appointed waterfront 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bathroom home offers an i

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387863
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1833 Benoit Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $575,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

    1833 Benoit Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Offering interest rate buy down or closing cost credit through preferred lender* What if home felt like a five star resort but better, because its yours? Welcome to 1833 Benoit Terrace, where luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3575 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326064
    2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
    3. Contact Miguel Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4348 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $645,000.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

    4348 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated resort living and exceptional short term rental potential in this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence located within the highly sought after gated community of Solterra Resort. Of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3836 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149133
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Meryem Baamrani Bennet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $600,000.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

    5267 Dagenham Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Next Gen. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Baths Including the in law suite. Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bri

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4335 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137359
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jesus Robles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

    5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3940 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141444
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367564
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7868 Oak Reflection Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $640,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

    7868 Oak Reflection Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION 2023!!! VACATION HOME!!! Amazing home in a gated community with Club House and Water Park. This huge property has an open kitchen concept, it also has 4 direct accesses to the patio a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334424
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Adalberto Navarro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

    1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376655
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Nancy Kubo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

    458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3805 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106816
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Brian Carboy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 521 Brunswick Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $625,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    521 Brunswick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been looking for the perfect home with multi generational living, this is the one! Perfect for those needing an in law suite for parents or private living quarters for an Au Pair. The main ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4190 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402038
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Taylar Colangelo, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap