Active
    Property Photos
    1241 Trident Loop
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 1241 Trident Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $519,900

    Address: 1241 Trident Loop, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    HUGE BUYER INCENTIVE! Seller is offering a generous $10,000 toward the buyer's closing costs or to buy down the interest rate with a full list price offer. This flexible credit provides significant savings and makes the home even more affordable Don't miss out!! Welcome to 1241 Trident Loop, a beautifully maintained 2024 built home in the gated 55+ active adult community of Cresswind DeLand, where the award winning Set Yourself FREE lifestyle program turns every day into an opportunity to live better and longer. This inviting 1,974 sq ft residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, hobby space, or creative retreat, and a 2 car garage. Thoughtful upgrades throughout create a comfortable, low maintenance backdrop for the life you want to live. Step outside to your generous 6,509 sq ft lot with a rear fenced yard overlooking peaceful conservation views and sunset skies the perfect setting to unwind after a day of pickleball, a morning walk along the trails, or an evening gathering with new friends. Fitness, Relationships, Education, and Entertainment. A full time Lifestyle Director curates a vibrant calendar packed with activities designed specifically for adults 55 and better from energizing EGYM powered workouts in the state of the art SmartFIT Training Center and yoga sessions in the dedicated studio, to arts & crafts in the creative studio, social clubs, game nights, educational workshops, live music on the event lawn, and holiday celebrations that bring the community together. The stunning resident exclusive Club Cresswind clubhouse overlooks scenic Lake Winnemissett and serves as the heart of it all. Start your day with a low impact session in the resistance pool or a refreshing swim in the resort style pool with expansive sundeck and spa. Challenge friends on the eight pickleball courts or two tennis courts. Stroll the walking trails, or simply relax with neighbors in the multipurpose gathering spaces. Whether you crave competitive play, gentle fitness, lifelong learning, or just good conversation and laughter, theres always something happening and always someone to share it with. This is more than a home its your invitation to a vibrant, connected chapter of life. Enjoy low maintenance living with HOA included lawn and irrigation so you can spend your time doing what you love instead of yard work. Located in charming DeLand, youre minutes from historic downtown shops and restaurants, world class beaches in Daytona and New Smyrna, Orlando attractions, nature preserves, and the St. Johns River all while coming home to a welcoming community that feels like family. Maybe you're not age 55 yet, No worries: 20% of the community can be under the age of 55! Invest in a lifestyle that keeps you active, engaged, and surrounded by like minded friends. Schedule your showing and experience firsthand why residents say life is truly happening at Cresswind DeLand!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6398675 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1241 Trident Loop
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $519,900
    • Price sqft: $263
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1974
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1974.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1373.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: First Service Residential / Graham Shanks
    • Association Phone: 1-866-378-1099
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 13-17-30 & 18-17-31 LOT 78 CRESSWIND DELAND PHASE 1 MB 65 PGS 115-132 PER OR 8635 PG 2073
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7013-07-00-0780
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
    $575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

    322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364136
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Eric Hansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3881 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942886
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $507,499.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

    733 Farfields Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2871 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368573
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

    201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947923
    2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

    760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

    The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5025 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387732
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

    215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3535 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388928
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
    $539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

    671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396630
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,000.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    423 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 423 victoria hills drive, where space, functionality, and a scenic golf course setting come together in victoria hill's golf community in deland. As you step through the front door, youre g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948883
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amanda Quinn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 887 Lake Hill Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $500,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

    887 Lake Hill Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living in phase 2 of the Reserve at Victoria Gardens a highly sought after, resort style community in the heart of DeLand. KOLTER HOMES with VALUABLE UPGRADES galore! Why buy new co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2428 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947641
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Haley McBride
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

    295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3502 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376585
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Esther Griller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap